FRI 3/8
NORTHSTARS 5
ISLANDERS 6
Final
SAT 3/9
NORTHSTARS 4
ISLANDERS 7
Final
SAT 3/9
JUNIORS 4
STORM 5
Final
SUN 3/10
JUNIORS 4
STORM 7
Final
WED 3/13
ISLANDERS 9
NORTHSTARS 5
Final
SAT 3/16
STORM 3
JUNIORS 5
Final
SUN 3/17
STORM 3
JUNIORS 8
Final
THU 3/21
JUNIORS 6
STORM 5
Final
FRI 3/29
ISLANDERS 4
JUNIORS 9
Final
SAT 3/30
ISLANDERS 11
JUNIORS 6
Final
FRI 4/5
JUNIORS 4
ISLANDERS 5
Final
SAT 4/6
JUNIORS 2
ISLANDERS 8
Final
SUN 4/7
JUNIORS 6
ISLANDERS 5
Final
THU 4/11
ISLANDERS 1
JUNIORS 8
Final
SAT 4/13
JUNIORS 8
ISLANDERS 5
Final
The Front Page
Notice Board
Standings
Schedules
Latest Scores
Playoff Bracket
Calendar / Events
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Board of Directors
KJHL Contacts
About the KJHL
Weather Report
Submit a Story
Administrator
Who will win Keystone Cup gold?
  Cross Lake Islanders
  Peguis Juniors
  TBay Fighting Walleye
  TBay Northern Hawks
VIEW RESULTS
   Keystone Junior Hockey League: Box Scores
Printable Version
team logo team logo
North Winnipeg Satelites @ St. Malo Warriors
2
3
SCORING 1 2 3 TOTAL
North Winnipeg Satelites 0 2 0 2
St. Malo Warriors 0 0 3 3
SHOTS 1 2 3 TOTAL
North Winnipeg Satelites 7 7 8 22
St. Malo Warriors 8 14 13 35
POWER PLAYS
North Winnipeg Satelites 1 for 6 (16.7%)
St. Malo Warriors 0 for 9 (00.0%)
GAME DETAILS
GAME DATE Oct. 27, 2017
LOCATION St. Malo Arena 
VENUE  
START TIME 8:00PM
REFEREE 1 Andrew Wilkinson
REFEREE 2 -
LINESMAN 1 Bill DeCraene
LINESMAN 2 Ian Dunne
SCOREKEEPER -
ATTENDANCE 0
SCORING SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
No Scoring
PERIOD 2
North Winnipeg Satelites at 18:48 - Payton Boguski (unassisted)
1-0 NWS
North Winnipeg Satelites at 16:31 (PP) - Elijah Caparros from Conner Grunsten and Payton Boguski
2-0 NWS
PERIOD 3
St. Malo Warriors at 18:34 - Alex Murray (unassisted)
2-1 NWS
St. Malo Warriors at 3:23 (SH) - Tyrel Bueckert from Robert Guimond
2-2 Tie
St. Malo Warriors at 1:32 - Tyler Cormier from Haden Hildebrand and Robert Guimond
3-2 SMW
PENALTY SUMMARY
PERIOD 1
North Winnipeg Satelites at 11:59 - Dreydin Fontaine for Interference (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 5:44 - Ryden Marsh for Cross Checking (2 Min)
PERIOD 2
North Winnipeg Satelites at 17:51 - Parker Cassie for Holding (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 17:51 - Ben Olson for Holding (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 17:51 - Ben Olson for Roughing (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 15:21 - Sabastian Wylie for High Sticking (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 12:04 - Conner Grunsten for Roughing (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 10:33 - Shaquille Houle for Interference (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 7:32 - Brett Williams for Roughing (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 7:32 - Jared Hunter for Roughing (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 6:46 - Brandon Mills for Misconduct (10 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 6:46 - Shaquille Houle for Misconduct (10 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 6:46 - Shaquille Houle for Game Misconduct: 2nd Misconduct of Game (10 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 3:11 - Sabastian Wylie for Game Misconduct: Fighting (10 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 3:11 - Chad Olfert for Game Misconduct: Fighting (10 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 3:11 - Sabastian Wylie for Fighting (5 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 3:11 - Chad Olfert for Fighting (5 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 3:11 - Sabastian Wylie for Instigator (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 1:09 - Jared Hunter for Game Misconduct: Major Penalty (10 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 1:09 - Jared Hunter for Slashing (5 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 0:03 - Parker Cassie for Ineligible Player (2 Min)
PERIOD 3
North Winnipeg Satelites at 16:07 - Dreydin Fontaine for Slashing (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 15:07 - Ryden Marsh for Roughing (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 15:07 - Tyrel Bueckert for Roughing (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 11:39 - Nolan Handregan for High Sticking (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 10:50 - Parker Cassie for Holding (2 Min)
North Winnipeg Satelites at 6:41 - Dreydin Fontaine for Slashing (2 Min)
St. Malo Warriors at 5:14 - Taz McKay for Cross Checking (2 Min)
NORTH WINNIPEG SATELITES PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 Connor Nicholson 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 Erik Rogalka 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 Kevin Budd 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Parker Cassie 0 0 0 E 0 6
9 Nicholas Doerksen 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Brandon Mills 0 0 0 E 0 10
11 Brett Williams 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 Elijah Caparros 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 Conner Grunsten 0 1 1 E 0 2
15 Payton Boguski 1 1 2 E 0 0
16 Christian Girden-Desjarlais 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 Noah Sawatzky 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Mitchell Klippenstein 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 Sabastian Wylie 0 0 0 E 0 19
21 Isiah (Tom) Moneyas 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 Ryden Marsh 0 0 0 E 0 4
24 Nico Lisi 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 Dreydin Fontaine 0 0 0 E 0 6
NORTH WINNIPEG SATELITES GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
1 Trent Sargent (L) 60:00 36 33
30 Kenton Brass (Backup) 0:00 0 0
ST. MALO WARRIORS PLAYER STATS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 Brady Allan 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 Tyler Cormier 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 Nolan Handregan 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 Chad Olfert 0 0 0 E 0 15
11 Robert Guimond 0 2 2 E 0 0
12 Haden Hildebrand 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 Alex Murray 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 Taz McKay 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 Cody Dinardo 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 Gavin Pott 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Jared Hunter 0 0 0 E 0 17
21 Dustin Wiebe 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 Jordan Lafantaisie 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 Ben Olson 0 0 0 E 0 4
24 Michael Venne 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 Shaquille Houle 0 0 0 E 0 22
28 Tyrel Bueckert 1 0 1 E 0 2
ST. MALO WARRIORS GOALIE STATS
# Player MIN. SH SV
30 Brady Klassen (W) 60:00 22 20
31 David Allaire (Backup) 0:00 0 0
< BACK >
PLAYER GP G A PTS
D. Scatch 25 38 34 72
T. Spence-Bair 21 28 35 63
C. Thompson 26 25 38 63
Q. Flett 25 14 42 56
J. Dorion 27 32 23 55
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
J Anderson 6 4 4.01 .867
B Constant 17 12 4.43 .884
K Weseen 12 4 5.02 .877
D Flett 20 9 5.28 .863
P Ross 11 7 5.91 .860
Peguis win fourth straight title
KJHL Finals begin Friday
New team applications being accepted
North Stars alum signs with Florida Panthers
Peguis Juniors force Game 5 with OCN
Islanders wrap up regular season title
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Islanders 28 21 6 0 1 43
Storm 28 19 9 0 0 38
Juniors 28 12 12 0 1 25
NorthStars 28 4 24 0 0 8