CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
7
NORTHSTARS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
11
ISLANDERS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
1
NORTHSTARS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
13
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
6
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
2
THURSDAY DEC. 9 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
FLAMES
10
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
8
FLAMES
7
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 6:30 PM  
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM  
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:30 PM  
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM  
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM  
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM  
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM  
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30 PM  
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM  
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM  
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM  
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM  
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 10 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY FEB. 17 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Flames 19 11 6 0 2 24
Juniors 16 11 4 0 1 23
Storm 19 10 8 0 1 21
Islanders 17 5 9 0 3 13
NorthStars 11 4 6 1 0 8
GOALIE LEADERS

November 13th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL

Peguis Multiplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
NCN Flames NCN 1 1 0 2
Peguis Juniors PJR 2 4 4 10
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
NCN Flames NCN 20 (6-8-6) 0/4 10
Peguis Juniors PJR 48 (20-12-16) 1/3 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AE

AE
Armando Evans
Keistin Saunders
12:05 NCN 1, PJR 0

GB

GB
Gaberial Beaulieu
Keelian Levasseur
8:14 NCN 1, PJR 1

KL

KL
Keelian Levasseur
Dion Fontaine
7:11 NCN 1, PJR 2
2ND PERIOD

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
Gaberial Beaulieu, Marcus Crate
10:14 NCN 1, PJR 3

JM

JM
Jamie Maytwayashing
Sundance Paul, Keenan McPherson
PPG 6:33 NCN 1, PJR 4

KM

KM
Keenan McPherson
Shaydon Mouesseau, Marcus Crate
5:57 NCN 1, PJR 5
Jerome Linklater
Unassisted
4:29 NCN 2, PJR 5

TS

TS
Tyrell Sinclair
Ayden Manningway, Seth Stark
4:02 NCN 2, PJR 6
3RD PERIOD

JM

JM
Jamie Maytwayashing
Ayden Daniels
15:34 NCN 2, PJR 7

GB

GB
Gaberial Beaulieu
Seth Stark
9:39 NCN 2, PJR 8

SP

SP
Sundance Paul
Ayden Manningway, Darian Murdock
8:26 NCN 2, PJR 9

LM

LM
Lyle Murdock
Gaberial Beaulieu
4:34 NCN 2, PJR 10
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Keistin Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:33

SM

SM
Shaydon Mouesseau
Peguis Juniors PJR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:33

NM

NM
Nathaniel Murdock
Peguis Juniors PJR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:17

RL

RL
Riley Locke
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:12
Keenan Keeper
NCN Flames NCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 3:24
2ND PERIOD
Sam MacDonald
NCN Flames NCN
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 8:10

CS

CS
Curtis Shamanski
NCN Flames NCN
Goaltender Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:01

SM

SM
Shaydon Mouesseau
Peguis Juniors PJR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:01
3RD PERIOD

SM

SM
Shaydon Mouesseau
Peguis Juniors PJR
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:05

SM

SM
Shaydon Mouesseau
Peguis Juniors PJR
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 2 MinutesMins. 14:05

SM

SM
Shaydon Mouesseau
Peguis Juniors PJR
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 1:25
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 T. Linklater ST L Tristan Linklater ST L 48 10 38 .792 60:00 0
30 L. Hofer Landon Hofer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 T. Bear ST W Tyrese Bear ST W 20 2 18 .900 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 26
Attendance: -
Referee: Bobby Launderville
Referee: Mike Christensen
Linesman: Matt Granger
Linesman: Owen Tataryn

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN