CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 3:00PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
6
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
15
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
STORM
3
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
20
NORTHSTARS
0
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
1
JUNIORS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
5
JUNIORS
12
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
13
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
6
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
TUESDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
14
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
3
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
16
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 3:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
17
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
8
JUNIORS
11
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
STORM
4
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
10
NORTHSTARS
3
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
11
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
14
NORTHSTARS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
13
THURSDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
STORM
13
FRIDAY FEB. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
2
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
19
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
8
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
11
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
JUNIORS
12
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
17
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
16
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
0
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
11
WEDNESDAY MAR. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 2:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 5:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 2:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 5:00PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
TUESDAY MAR. 24 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
TUESDAY MAR. 31 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 32 23 7 2 48
Storm 32 20 12 0 40
Juniors 32 18 13 1 37
Islanders 32 16 16 0 32
NorthStars 32 3 28 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS

Norway House North Stars

Record: 3w-28l-1otl  7pts
Last: 11-6 Loss vs Cross Lake Islanders BOX SCORE

Norway House North Stars

Record: 3w-28l-1otl  7pts
Last: 11-6 Loss vs Cross Lake Islanders BOX
Norway House North Stars
# Player POS HT WT DOB Hometown
1 J. Anderson Jamie Anderson G - - - -
1 E. Balfour Elvis Balfour G - - - -
1 T. McLeod Taylor McLeod G - - - -
2 J. Ross-Bradburn RO AF Jonah Ross-Bradburn RO AF - - - - -
3 T. McKay Tyler McKay D 5'10' 170 - Fisher River, Manitoba
4 D. McKay RO AF Dallas McKay RO AF - - - - -
4 J. Osborne RO Jaden Osborne RO F - - - Split Lake, Manitoba
5 G. Menow RO Gabriel Menow RO - - - - Norway House, Manitoba
6 K. Munroe Kaden Munroe - - - - -
7 C. Henderson Caleb Henderson - - - - -
7 A. Henry AF Austin Henry AF - - - - -
8 T. Muswagon Troy Muswagon - - - - -
9 J. Menow John Menow - - - - -
10 R. Muminawatum Roman Muminawatum - - - - -
11 C. Apetagon Clinton Apetagon - - - - -
11 D. Simpson AF Derek Simpson AF - - - - -
12 D. Tait-Reaume A Drew Tait-Reaume A - - - - -
13 K. McKay Keeshton McKay - - - - -
14 C. Menow Cooper Menow - - - - -
15 W. Mowat Willard Mowat - - - - -
16 D. Brown A Darian Brown A F - - - -
17 T. Poker A Tanner Poker A - - - - -
18 E. Balfour Elvis Balfour - - - - -
19 T. Folster Theorin Folster - - - - -
20 R. Muskego Ronald Muskego F - - - -
21 R. Ducharme Richard Ducharme - - - - -
22 K. Ducharme Kashtin Ducharme F 5'10' 160 - Norway House, Manitoba
23 I. Smith Isiah Smith - - - - -
24 H. York A Hunter York A - - - - -
31 H. Simpson Hunter Simpson - - - - -
35 D. Berniitic Dominic Berniitic G - - - -
35 H. Dixon Hailey Dixon G - - - -
44 C. Queskekapow Chance Queskekapow - - - - -
45 R. Flett Rixton Flett - - - - -
45 G. Martin Gino Martin F 5'10 180 lbs - Roseau River, MB
45 E. McLeod Edward McLeod G - - - Norway House, MB

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN