CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
7
NORTHSTARS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
11
ISLANDERS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
1
NORTHSTARS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
13
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
6
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
2
THURSDAY DEC. 9 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
FLAMES
10
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
8
FLAMES
7
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 6:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 10 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY FEB. 17 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Flames 19 11 6 0 2 24
Juniors 16 11 4 0 1 23
Storm 19 10 8 0 1 21
Islanders 17 5 9 0 3 13
NorthStars 11 4 6 1 0 8
GOALIE LEADERS

November 19th, 2014
8:00PM

FINAL

Lundar Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Fisher River Hawks Fis 0 2 1 3
Lundar Falcons Lun 1 0 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Fisher River Hawks Fis 12 (3-5-4) 0/2 30
Lundar Falcons Lun 51 (13-14-24) 1/9 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SS

SS
Storm Swan
Brenden Carlson, Landen Gray
PPG 11:37 Fis 0, Lun 1
2ND PERIOD

ND

ND
Nodin Duck
Tristan Starr
11:25 Fis 1, Lun 1

DT

DT
Darryl Thaddeus
Unassisted
1:31 Fis 2, Lun 1
3RD PERIOD

TK

TK
Troy Kaartinen
Martin Swan, Braden Lussier
5:39 Fis 2, Lun 2

DT

DT
Darryl Thaddeus
Brent Courchene, Jacob Daniels
1:02 Fis 3, Lun 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JS

JS
Joe Sinclair
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:46
T
Team Penalty
Lundar Falcons LUN
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 7:25

BC

BC
Brent Courchene
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 5:52

TM

TM
Todd Maytawashing
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:05
2ND PERIOD

MS

MS
Macrae Sinclair
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:16

BC

BC
Brent Courchene
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 15:30

GM

GM
Gavin Mason
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:20

BC

BC
Brent Courchene
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:02

BC

BC
Brent Courchene
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 4:02
3RD PERIOD

JT

JT
Jared Thickfoot
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 17:17

DT

DT
Darryl Thaddeus
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:05

CC

CC
Craig Caine
Lundar Falcons LUN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:05

TK

TK
Troy Kaartinen
Lundar Falcons LUN
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 11:05

TS

TS
Ty Stevens
Fisher River Hawks FIS
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 4:21
FISHER RIVER HAWKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 T. Maytawashing Todd Maytawashing 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 B. Courchene Brent Courchene 0 1 1 E 0 16
8 T. Starr Tristan Starr 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 J. Thickfoot Jared Thickfoot 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 T. Stevens Ty Stevens 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 J. Sinclair Joe Sinclair 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 N. Duck Nodin Duck 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 G. Mason Gavin Mason 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 A. Mason Arnold Mason 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 J. Daniels Jacob Daniels 0 1 1 E 0 0
55 M. Sinclair Macrae Sinclair 0 0 0 E 0 2
66 D. Thaddeus Darryl Thaddeus 2 0 2 E 0 2
81 S. Paul Skylar Paul 0 0 0 E 0 0
94 A. Courchene Arron Courchene 0 0 0 E 0 0
FISHER RIVER HAWKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 R. Bruyere ST W Ryan Bruyere ST W 51 2 49 .961 60:00 0
LUNDAR FALCONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 A. Smith ST L Andrew Smith ST L 12 3 9 .750 60:00 0
35 R. Quick Randy Quick 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Kelsey Mahoney
Linesman: Ken Kile
Linesman: Jeremie Gauvin
Scorekeeper: Diana Drews

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN