CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
8
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 6:00PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
6
THURSDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
NORTHSTARS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 6:00PM
FLAMES
10
ISLANDERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
SATURDAY OCT. 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY OCT. 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
7
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 7:00PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 1:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
THURSDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
4
STORM
8
SUNDAY OCT. 27 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
6
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
14
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 2:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
NORTHSTARS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
11
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
FLAMES
14
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
STORM
10
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
3
TUESDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 24 at 1:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY DEC. 13 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 5 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Storm 10 8 2 0 16
Juniors 6 4 2 0 8
Flames 4 3 1 0 6
Islanders 6 3 3 0 6
NorthStars 10 0 9 1 1
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
MR
.928
Goalie SV%
Braedin Melstad .902
Drey Flett .895
Braxton Constant .878
Kruz Mitchell .870
Ron Campbell .854

September 26th, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL

Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 7 0 0 7
Norway House North Stars NHNS 4 0 0 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 7 (7-0-0) 0/0 0
Norway House North Stars NHNS 4 (4-0-0) 0/0 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST Spare Goalie ST - - 0 - 0:00 0
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST Spare Goalie ST - - 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2019, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN