CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
5
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
16
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 3:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
17
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
8
JUNIORS
11
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
STORM
4
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
10
NORTHSTARS
3
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
11
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
14
NORTHSTARS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
13
THURSDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
STORM
13
FRIDAY FEB. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
2
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
19
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
8
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
11
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
17
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
JUNIORS
12
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
16
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
0
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
11
WEDNESDAY MAR. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 2:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 5:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 2:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 5:00PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
TUESDAY MAR. 24 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
TUESDAY MAR. 31 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 32 23 7 2 48
Storm 32 20 12 0 40
Juniors 32 18 13 1 37
Islanders 32 16 16 0 32
NorthStars 32 3 28 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS

March 6th, 2020
7:30PM

FINAL

Peguis Multiplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
NCN Flames NCN 4 3 2 9
Peguis Juniors PJR 7 4 5 16
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
NCN Flames NCN 35 (13-10-12) 0/4 4
Peguis Juniors PJR 42 (17-13-12) 3/2 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DM

DM
Darian Murdock
Tyrome Spence, Dylan Wilson
19:45 NCN 0, PJR 1

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
Keistin Saunders
17:23 NCN 1, PJR 1

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Quinton Flett, Ethan Daniels
17:01 NCN 1, PJR 2

DM

DM
Darian Murdock
Ethan Daniels, Quinton Flett
14:20 NCN 1, PJR 3

BD

BD
Brayden Deluenne
Marcus Crate
PPG 11:53 NCN 1, PJR 4

AJ

AJ
Austin Jules
Chase Muswagon, Jerome Linklater
10:01 NCN 2, PJR 4
Chase Muswagon
James Moore
9:07 NCN 3, PJR 4

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Marcus Crate, Darian Murdock
6:59 NCN 3, PJR 5

MS

MS
Michael Spence
Dylan Wilson, Quinton Flett
6:15 NCN 3, PJR 6

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
Drew Tait-Reaume
3:56 NCN 4, PJR 6

MS

MS
Michael Spence
Darian Murdock, Marcus Crate
1:57 NCN 4, PJR 7
2ND PERIOD

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Quinton Flett, Nathaniel Murdock
11:16 NCN 4, PJR 8
Keistin Saunders
Drew Tait-Reaume
10:56 NCN 5, PJR 8

MS

MS
Michael Spence
Sundance Paul
9:35 NCN 5, PJR 9

AJ

AJ
Austin Jules
Dustin Parker, Jerome Linklater
6:07 NCN 6, PJR 9

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Ethan Daniels, Brayden Deluenne
4:48 NCN 6, PJR 10
Keistin Saunders
Henry Muchikekwanape, Isiah Spence
2:13 NCN 7, PJR 10

DS

DS
Dalen Schultz
Dylan Wilson, Ethan Daniels
0:45 NCN 7, PJR 11
3RD PERIOD

ED

ED
Ethan Daniels
Tyrome Spence, Quinton Flett
18:55 NCN 7, PJR 12

QF

QF
Quinton Flett
Brayden Deluenne, Nathaniel Murdock
PPG 17:01 NCN 7, PJR 13

SP

SP
Sundance Paul
Tyrome Spence, Brayden Deluenne
PPG 16:43 NCN 7, PJR 14
Keistin Saunders
Henry Muchikekwanape, Jason Ouskan
7:00 NCN 8, PJR 14

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Nathaniel Murdock, Marcus Crate
5:29 NCN 8, PJR 15
James Moore
Jason Ouskan, William Young
4:46 NCN 9, PJR 15

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Quinton Flett, Ethan Daniels
3:27 NCN 9, PJR 16
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jayden Paul
NCN Flames NCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:29
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Chase Muswagon
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:21

QF

QF
Quinton Flett
Peguis Juniors PJR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:22

MS

MS
Michael Spence
Peguis Juniors PJR
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 9:19

MC

MC
Marcus Crate
Peguis Juniors PJR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 2:33

MC

MC
Marcus Crate
Peguis Juniors PJR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:17
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 Braedin Melstad ST L Braedin Melstad ST L 42 16 26 .619 60:00 0
PEGUIS JUNIORS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Crate Marcus Crate 0 4 4 E 0 4
7 S. Paul Sundance Paul 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 T. McPherson Travis McPherson 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 Q. Flett Quinton Flett 1 6 7 E 0 2
16 D. Murdock Darian Murdock 2 2 4 E 0 0
18 E. Daniels Ethan Daniels 1 5 6 E 0 0
20 B. Deluenne Brayden Deluenne 1 3 4 E 0 0
21 D. Wilson Dylan Wilson 0 3 3 E 0 0
23 T. Spence Tyrome Spence 6 3 9 E 0 0
27 M. Spence Michael Spence 3 0 3 E 0 2
87 D. Schultz Dalen Schultz 1 0 1 E 0 0
88 N. Murdock Nathaniel Murdock 0 3 3 E 0 0
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 Nolan Favel ST W Nolan Favel ST W 35 9 26 .743 60:00 0
35 Tyrese Bear Tyrese Bear 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 3
Attendance: 1
Referee: Andrew Hitchcock
Linesman: Matt Granger
Linesman: Mike Christensen
Scorekeeper: Josiah Bilinski

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN