CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
8
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 6:00PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
6
THURSDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
NORTHSTARS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 6:00PM
FLAMES
10
ISLANDERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
SATURDAY OCT. 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY OCT. 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
7
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 7:00PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 1:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
THURSDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
4
STORM
8
SUNDAY OCT. 27 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
6
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
14
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 2:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
NORTHSTARS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
11
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
FLAMES
14
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
STORM
10
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
3
TUESDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 24 at 1:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY DEC. 13 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 5 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Storm 10 8 2 0 16
Juniors 6 4 2 0 8
Flames 4 3 1 0 6
Islanders 6 3 3 0 6
NorthStars 10 0 9 1 1
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
MR
.928
Goalie SV%
Braedin Melstad .902
Drey Flett .895
Braxton Constant .878
Kruz Mitchell .870
Ron Campbell .854

October 17th, 2019
7:30PM

FINAL

Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Norway House North Stars NHNS 1 2 0 3
OCN Storm OCN 0 2 5 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Norway House North Stars NHNS 24 (9-8-7) 0/3 22
OCN Storm OCN 58 (20-17-21) 0/4 27
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KM

KM
Kaden Munroe
Theorin Folster, Darian Brown
6:31 NHNS 1, OCN 0
2ND PERIOD

KM

KM
Keith Monias
Unassisted
19:25 NHNS 1, OCN 1

EB

EB
Elvis Balfour
Darian Brown
13:12 NHNS 2, OCN 1

JR

JR
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Chance Queskekapow
8:06 NHNS 3, OCN 1

CC

CC
Chavez Constant
Dray Garrick, Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
6:28 NHNS 3, OCN 2
3RD PERIOD

KM

KM
Keith Monias
Unassisted
18:37 NHNS 3, OCN 3

CC

CC
Chavez Constant
Dray Garrick, Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
17:30 NHNS 3, OCN 4

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
Troy Head, Chavez Constant
10:51 NHNS 3, OCN 5

BW

BW
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
Unassisted
8:15 NHNS 3, OCN 6

KM

KM
Keith Monias
Noah Butler
3:56 NHNS 3, OCN 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

LM

LM
Logan MacDonald
OCN Storm OCN
Checking to the Head 2 MinutesMins. 7:46

LM

LM
Logan MacDonald
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 2 MinutesMins. 7:46

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Charging 5 MinutesMins. 1:11

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 1:11
2ND PERIOD

DT

DT
Drew Tait-Reaume
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:33

DT

DT
Drew Tait-Reaume
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:18

DT

DT
Drew Tait-Reaume
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 10:18

CS

CS
Creighton Sinclair
OCN Storm OCN
Slew Foot 4 MinutesMins. 10:18

JR

JR
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:39
3RD PERIOD

GM

GM
Gabriel Menow
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:38

DG

DG
Dray Garrick
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:12

DT

DT
Drew Tait-Reaume
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:21

EB

EB
Elvis Balfour
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 10:33

MH

MH
Mack Hunter
OCN Storm OCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 10:33
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 D. Berniitic ST L Dominic Berniitic ST L 58 7 51 .879 60:00 0
1 T. McLeod Taylor McLeod 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 B. Constant Braxton Constant 8 0 8 1.000 28:06 0
1 C. Fidler ST W Cody Fidler ST W 23 3 20 .870 31:54 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 4
Attendance: -
Referee: Karlin Kreiger (21)
Linesman: Jules Balfour
Linesman: Preston Sinclair

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2019, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN