CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
8
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 6:00PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
6
THURSDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
NORTHSTARS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 6:00PM
FLAMES
10
ISLANDERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
THURSDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
7
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 7:00PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 1:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
THURSDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
4
STORM
8
SUNDAY OCT. 27 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
6
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
14
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 2:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
NORTHSTARS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
11
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
FLAMES
14
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
STORM
10
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
3
TUESDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
10
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
12
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 24 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
7
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
STORM
6
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
STORM
5
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
1
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
ISLANDERS
7
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
3
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 13 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 5 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Storm 14 11 3 0 22
Flames 10 8 1 1 17
Juniors 12 7 4 1 15
Islanders 12 5 7 0 10
NorthStars 16 1 14 1 3
GOALIE LEADERS
Goalie SV%
Marcus Ross .911
Nolan Favel .859
Freddy Martin .857
Ron Campbell .854
Drey Flett .845

November 22nd, 2019
7:00PM

FINAL

C.A Nesbitt Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 0 0 1 1
NCN Flames NCN 3 3 4 10
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 38 (22-10-6) 0/4 42
NCN Flames NCN 51 (10-23-18) 1/4 52
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Jonathan Saunders
Henry Muchikekwanape, Keistin Saunders
19:05 CLI 0, NCN 4
Keistin Saunders
Keenan Keeper, Jonathan Saunders
8:01 CLI 0, NCN 5
Trent North
Unassisted
0:53 CLI 0, NCN 6
3RD PERIOD
Michael Venne
James Moore, Lance Laycock
17:13 CLI 0, NCN 7

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
Trent North, William Young
PPG 14:43 CLI 0, NCN 8
Michael Venne
Keistin Saunders
2:00 CLI 0, NCN 9
Dennis Scatch
Armando Evans, Quinton Scatch
1:06 CLI 1, NCN 9
Albert Berard
Trent North
1:03 CLI 1, NCN 10
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
William Young
NCN Flames NCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:19
Michael Venne
NCN Flames NCN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 4:06
Michael Venne
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 4:06
2ND PERIOD
Chase Muswagon
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:46

BW

BW
Brayden Whiskey
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 11:15

BW

BW
Brayden Whiskey
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 11:15
Jayden Paul
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 11:13
Jayden Paul
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 11:13
3RD PERIOD
Quinton Scatch
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:45
Quinton Scatch
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 16:45

JS

JS
Jonathan Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:45

JS

JS
Jonathan Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 16:45

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:40

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:40
Ethan Muswagon
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 15:57
Ethan Muswagon
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:57
Jayden Paul
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 11:13
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 B. Whiskey Brayden Whiskey 0 0 0 E 0 14
7 W. Mcleod Wilfred Mcleod 0 0 0 E 0 4
8 L. Evans Logan Evans 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 T. Monias Treyton Monias 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 D. Scatch Dennis Scatch 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 A. Evans Armando Evans 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 B. Monias Braeden Monias 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 K. Ross Kadin Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Garrioch Derian Garrioch 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 C. Armstrong Clinton Armstrong 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 E. Muswagon Ethan Muswagon 0 0 0 E 0 12
44 Q. Scatch Quinton Scatch 0 1 1 E 0 12
55 D. Thomas Dixon Thomas 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 M. McKay Morgan McKay 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 J. Dorion Justin Dorion 0 0 0 E 0 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 M. Ross ST L Marcus Ross ST L 11 4 7 .636 30:00 0
31 P. Ross Peter Ross 28 6 22 .786 30:00 0
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melstad ST W Braedin Melstad ST W 38 1 37 .974 60:00 0
30 K. Mitchell Kruz Mitchell 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 27
Attendance: -
Referee: Barry Rempel
Linesman: Donnie Mitchell
Linesman: Matt Violet

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2019, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN