CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL/OT
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 6:00PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
6
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 6:00PM
FLAMES
10
ISLANDERS
1
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
7
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 7:00PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
5
FINAL
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 1:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL/SO
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
4
STORM
8
FINAL
SUNDAY OCT. 27 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
6
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
14
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 2:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
6
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
NORTHSTARS
2
FINAL
WEDNESDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
11
FINAL
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
FLAMES
14
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
STORM
10
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
3
FINAL
TUESDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
10
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
12
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL/OT
SUNDAY NOV. 24 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
8
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
STORM
6
FINAL/SO
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
STORM
5
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
ISLANDERS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
3
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
3
FINAL
FRIDAY DEC. 13 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
0
FLAMES
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
FLAMES
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 1:30PM
STORM
15
NORTHSTARS
8
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 3:00PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
6
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 5 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
15
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
STORM
3
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
20
NORTHSTARS
0
FINAL
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
1
JUNIORS
5
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
5
JUNIORS
12
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
13
FINAL
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
TUESDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 18 14 3 1 29
Storm 20 14 6 0 28
Juniors 16 9 6 1 19
Islanders 17 8 9 0 16
NorthStars 21 1 19 1 3
GOALIE LEADERS

November 23rd, 2019
7:30PM

FINAL /OT

Peguis Multiplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
OCN Storm OCN 3 1 1 1 6
Peguis Juniors PJR 2 1 2 0 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
OCN Storm OCN 44 (15-14-11-4) 1/2 18
Peguis Juniors PJR 37 (8-14-9-6) 2/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Ethan Daniels
16:05 OCN 0, PJR 1

BW

BW
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
Chavez Constant, Dray Garrick
PPG 11:44 OCN 1, PJR 1

TM

TM
Travis McPherson
Tyrome Spence, Ethan Daniels
6:02 OCN 1, PJR 2

NB

NB
Noah Butler
Sheldon Chartier, Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
1:39 OCN 2, PJR 2

LM

LM
Logan MacDonald
Blaine Dorian, Dion Fontaine
0:29 OCN 3, PJR 2
2ND PERIOD

SB

SB
Shane Bear
Ethan Daniels
PPG 9:05 OCN 3, PJR 3

BW

BW
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
Creighton Sinclair
1:55 OCN 4, PJR 3
3RD PERIOD

NM

NM
Nathaniel Murdock
Unassisted
17:55 OCN 4, PJR 4

ED

ED
Ethan Daniels
Evan Thickfoot, Shane Bear
PPG 8:36 OCN 4, PJR 5

DF

DF
Dion Fontaine
Chavez Constant
0:46 OCN 5, PJR 5
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

CC

CC
Chavez Constant
Unassisted
1:48 OCN 6, PJR 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TS

TS
Tyrome Spence
Peguis Juniors PJR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 13:08

DW

DW
Dylan Wilson
Peguis Juniors PJR
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 12:30
2ND PERIOD

DG

DG
Dray Garrick
OCN Storm OCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 10:38

CC

CC
Chavez Constant
OCN Storm OCN
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 9:10
3RD PERIOD

RC

RC
Ron Campbell
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:58

RN

RN
Randy Nowlin
OCN Storm OCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 1:43

RN

RN
Randy Nowlin
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 1:43

ET

ET
Evan Thickfoot
Peguis Juniors PJR
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 1:43
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 B. Constant ST W Braxton Constant ST W 37 5 32 .865 62:13 0
31 F. Martin Freddy Martin 0 0 0 - 0:45 0
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 N. Favel ST L Nolan Favel ST L 44 6 38 .864 63:12 0
33 D. Flett Drey Flett 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 29
Attendance: 1
Referee: Bobby Launderville
Linesman: Mike Christensen
Linesman: Matt Granger

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN