CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 3:00PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
6
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
15
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
STORM
3
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
20
NORTHSTARS
0
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
1
JUNIORS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
5
JUNIORS
12
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
13
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
6
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
TUESDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
14
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
3
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
16
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 3:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
17
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
8
JUNIORS
11
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
STORM
4
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
10
NORTHSTARS
3
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
11
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
14
NORTHSTARS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
13
THURSDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
STORM
13
FRIDAY FEB. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
2
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
19
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
8
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
11
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
JUNIORS
12
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
17
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
16
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
0
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
11
WEDNESDAY MAR. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 2:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 5:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 2:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 5:00PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
TUESDAY MAR. 24 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
TUESDAY MAR. 31 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 32 23 7 2 48
Storm 32 20 12 0 40
Juniors 32 18 13 1 37
Islanders 32 16 16 0 32
NorthStars 32 3 28 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS

February 6th, 2020
7:30PM

FINAL

Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
NCN Flames NCN 1 1 2 4
OCN Storm OCN 2 1 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
NCN Flames NCN 43 (14-10-19) 0/5 34
OCN Storm OCN 35 (18-7-10) 0/3 48
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BW

BW
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
Unassisted
SHG 15:46 NCN 0, OCN 1

HB

HB
Hunter Bear
Creighton Sinclair, Dreydin Fontaine
SHG 11:47 NCN 0, OCN 2
Jerome Linklater
Dustin Parker, Keenan Keeper
5:07 NCN 1, OCN 2
2ND PERIOD

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
Jonathan Saunders, Keistin Saunders
12:16 NCN 2, OCN 2

LM

LM
Logan MacDonald
Unassisted
10:34 NCN 2, OCN 3
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RC

RC
Ron Campbell
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 16:53
Jason Ouskan
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:25

RC

RC
Ron Campbell
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:25

RC

RC
Ron Campbell
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:25

JS

JS
Jonathan Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 11:00

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:00

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 7:48

RB

RB
Rylan Bartley
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 7:48

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 7:48
Dreydin Fontaine
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:31
Keenan Keeper
NCN Flames NCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 0:11
2ND PERIOD
Jayden Paul
NCN Flames NCN
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 9:52

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:52

TB

TB
Tanner Barbeau
OCN Storm OCN
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 9:52
Chase Muswagon
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:33

CU

CU
Corbin Umpherville
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:33
Keenan Keeper
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:34
3RD PERIOD

RB

RB
Rylan Bartley
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:30
Dustin Parker
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 6:10

JC

JC
Jarret Cowley
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 6:10
Michael Markus
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:23
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melstad ST W Braedin Melstad ST W 35 3 32 .914 60:00 0
30 K. Mitchell Kruz Mitchell 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 B. Constant ST L Braxton Constant ST L 43 4 39 .907 60:00 0
31 S. Ngeogan Seth Ngeogan 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 58
Attendance: 1
Referee: Karlin Kreiger (21)
Linesman: Jules Balfour
Linesman: Preston Sinclair

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN