CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
16
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
0
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
11
WEDNESDAY MAR. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 2:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 5:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 2:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 5:00PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
TUESDAY MAR. 24 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
TUESDAY MAR. 31 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 32 23 7 2 48
Storm 32 20 12 0 40
Juniors 32 18 13 1 37
Islanders 32 16 16 0 32
NorthStars 32 3 28 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS

February 13th, 2020
7:30PM

FINAL

Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
NCN Flames NCN 3 3 2 8
OCN Storm OCN 2 0 2 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
NCN Flames NCN 60 (18-22-20) 1/7 8
OCN Storm OCN 30 (12-8-10) 2/4 47
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
Lance Laycock
Jerome Linklater, Keenan Keeper
10:34 NCN 4, OCN 2
Trent North
Jerome Linklater, Lance Laycock
7:34 NCN 5, OCN 2
Trent North
Unassisted
0:49 NCN 6, OCN 2
3RD PERIOD

BW

BW
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
Rylan Bartley
SHG 19:35 NCN 6, OCN 3
Trent North
Lance Laycock, Jerome Linklater
PPG 18:20 NCN 7, OCN 3

BW

BW
Bryson Werbicki-Mallet
Rylan Bartley, Chavez Constant
PPG 11:25 NCN 7, OCN 4
Jerome Linklater
Lance Laycock, Trent North
8:21 NCN 8, OCN 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JC

JC
Jarret Cowley
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 17:50

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:07

JS

JS
Jonathan Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:57

CU

CU
Corbin Umpherville
OCN Storm OCN
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 3:55
2ND PERIOD

HM

HM
Henry Muchikekwanape
NCN Flames NCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 17:57

RC

RC
Ron Campbell
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:57
Dreydin Fontaine
OCN Storm OCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 3:17

NB

NB
Noah Butler
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 0:49
3RD PERIOD

DG

DG
Dray Garrick
OCN Storm OCN
Boarding 5 MinutesMins. 20:00

DG

DG
Dray Garrick
OCN Storm OCN
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 20:00

TH

TH
Troy Head
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 18:01
Jason Ouskan
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:20
Dustin Parker
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:02

CU

CU
Corbin Umpherville
OCN Storm OCN
Gross Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 11:25
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 K. Mitchell ST W Kruz Mitchell ST W 30 4 26 .867 60:00 0
31 L. Hofer Landon Hofer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 S. Ngeogan ST L Seth Ngeogan ST L 60 8 52 .867 60:00 0
29 B. Constant Braxton Constant 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 63
Attendance: 1
Referee: Nick Bourgeois
Linesman: Jules Balfour
Linesman: Preston Sinclair

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN