CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
7
NORTHSTARS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
11
ISLANDERS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
1
NORTHSTARS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
13
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
6
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
2
THURSDAY DEC. 9 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
FLAMES
10
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
5
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
8
FLAMES
7
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 6:30 PM  
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM  
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:30 PM  
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM  
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM  
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM  
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM  
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30 PM  
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM  
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM  
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM  
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM  
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY FEB. 10 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY FEB. 17 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Flames 19 11 6 0 2 24
Juniors 16 11 4 0 1 23
Storm 19 10 8 0 1 21
Islanders 17 5 9 0 3 13
NorthStars 11 4 6 1 0 8
GOALIE LEADERS

November 28th, 2021
1:30PM

FINAL

Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
NCN Flames NCN 0 1 0 1
Norway House North Stars NHNS 0 2 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
NCN Flames NCN 37 (15-10-12) 0/5 46
Norway House North Stars NHNS 36 (12-10-14) 1/6 50
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

RM

RM
Raheen Muswagon
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
12:04 NCN 0, NHNS 1
Keistin Saunders
Braedin Melstad, Curtis Shamanski
8:53 NCN 1, NHNS 1

RM

RM
Raheen Muswagon
Lucien Tait-Reaume
2:18 NCN 1, NHNS 2
3RD PERIOD
Brycen Francour
Raheen Muswagon
PPG 4:09 NCN 1, NHNS 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Keenan Keeper
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:36

RM

RM
Raheen Muswagon
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:36
T
Team Penalty
NCN Flames NCN
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 6:27

RM

RM
Raheen Muswagon
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Bench Minor 2 MinutesMins. 2:06
Chris Pynn
NCN Flames NCN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:18
Chris Pynn
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 1:18
Gabriel Menow
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Head Contact 5 MinutesMins. 1:18
Gabriel Menow
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Game Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 1:18
Gabriel Menow
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 1:18
Gabriel Menow
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:18
Keistin Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:18
2ND PERIOD
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 16:04
James Moore
NCN Flames NCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:38
3RD PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
NCN Flames NCN
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 16:23
T
Team Penalty
NCN Flames NCN
Game Misconduct: Checking from Behind 10 MinutesMins. 16:23
Austin Henry
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Match: Kicking 5 MinutesMins. 9:25

CS

CS
Curtis Shamanski
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:15
Keenan Keeper
NCN Flames NCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:44
Keenan Keeper
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 3:44
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 2:29
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 2:29
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melstad ST L Braedin Melstad ST L 36 3 33 .917 60:00 0
31 T. Linklater Tristan Linklater 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 A. Wheeler ST W Austin Wheeler ST W 37 1 36 .973 60:00 0
30 O. Church Odin Church 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 36
Attendance: -
Referee: Nick Szabunio
Linesman: Joey Folster
Linesman: Thomas Balfour
Scorekeeper: Josephine Balfour

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN