CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SAT MAR 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SAT MAR 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
FLAMES
8
SUN MAR 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
10
STORM
1
TUE MAR 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
13
WED MAR 9 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
14
ISLANDERS
4
THU MAR 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
13
THU MAR 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
FLAMES
8
SAT MAR 12 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
17
SUN MAR 13 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
JUNIORS
15
MON MAR 14 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
22
TUE MAR 15 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
7
WED MAR 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
1
SAT MAR 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
6
SAT MAR 19 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
JUNIORS
9
SUN MAR 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
1
FLAMES
5
SUN MAR 20 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SAT MAR 26 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
4
SAT MAR 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
NORTHSTARS
2
SAT APR 2 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
6
SUN APR 3 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SAT APR 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
1
SUN APR 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
FLAMES
6
WED APR 20 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
1
TUE APR 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4

March 10th, 2022
7:30PM

FINAL

Gilbert McDonald Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Norway House North Stars NHNS 1 1 2 4
NCN Flames NCN 4 1 3 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Norway House North Stars NHNS 33 (14-12-7) 1/10 22
NCN Flames NCN 32 (12-12-8) 0/6 20
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Chris Pynn
Armando Evans
13:36 NHNS 0, NCN 1
Armando Evans
Keistin Saunders, Albert Sinclair
11:59 NHNS 0, NCN 2
Curtis Shamanski
Unassisted
7:14 NHNS 0, NCN 3
Lucien Tait-Reaume
Brycen Francour, William Young
5:40 NHNS 1, NCN 3
Keistin Saunders
Lavery Melsted
SHG 3:28 NHNS 1, NCN 4
2ND PERIOD
Brycen Francour
Trent Towers, Lucien Tait-Reaume
5:57 NHNS 2, NCN 4
Albert Sinclair
Unassisted
5:56 NHNS 2, NCN 5
3RD PERIOD
Albert Sinclair
Keistin Saunders, Braedin Melsted
SHG 19:16 NHNS 2, NCN 6
Lucien Tait-Reaume
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
15:16 NHNS 3, NCN 6
Albert Sinclair
Keistin Saunders
12:59 NHNS 3, NCN 7
Armando Evans
Sam MacDonald
SHG 3:15 NHNS 3, NCN 8
Lucien Tait-Reaume
Frederick Ledoux
PPG 0:35 NHNS 4, NCN 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Armando Evans
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 16:25
Matt Lamontagne
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:29
2ND PERIOD
Hunter Simpson
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 18:36
Lucien Tait-Reaume
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Obstruction Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 18:16
Isiah Spence
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:36
Chance Queskekapow
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:33
Chris Pynn
NCN Flames NCN
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 12:26
Team Penalty
NCN Flames NCN
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 10:54
Kashtin Ducharme
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:57
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:47
Brennon Bradburn
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:47
3RD PERIOD
Jody Spence
NCN Flames NCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:35
Lavery Melsted
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:57
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:26
Kashtin Ducharme
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 4:40
Keistin Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:08
Isiah Spence
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:58
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 A. Wheeler ST L Austin Wheeler ST L 32 8 24 .750 60:00 0
34 O. Church Odin Church 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melsted ST W Braedin Melsted ST W 33 4 29 .879 60:00 0
31 T. Linklater Tristan Linklater 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 62
Attendance: -
Referee: Barry Rempel
Referee: Brett Florence
Linesman: Donnie Mitchell
Linesman: Nick Szabunio

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN