CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
4
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
STORM
5
TUE OCT 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
ISLANDERS
9
THU OCT 13 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
4
STORM
6
SAT OCT 15 at 4:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
SELECTS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
1
JUNIORS
7
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
14
STORM
9
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
FLAMES
6
SUN OCT 23 at 12:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SUN OCT 23 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
0
JUNIORS
1
SAT OCT 29 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
3
JUNIORS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
11
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
3
WED NOV 2 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
11
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
NORTHSTARS
11
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
3
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
10
NORTHSTARS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
5
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
8
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
4
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
5
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
2
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
6
WED NOV 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
SELECTS
7
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
STORM
7
SUN NOV 27 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
10
FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM  
JUNIORS
2
FLAMES
3
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
SELECTS
7
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
SELECTS
14
SAT DEC 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
9
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
12
NORTHSTARS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
7
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
5
SELECTS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
6
SELECTS
1
TUE JAN 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 3:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
5
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
7
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
THU JAN 12 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
NORTHSTARS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
NORTHSTARS
11
FRI JAN 20 at 4:45PM
JUNIORS
11
FLAMES
2
FRI JAN 20 at 6:15PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
7
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SAT JAN 21 at 9:15AM
FLAMES
0
STORM
3
SAT JAN 21 at 9:30AM
NORTHSTARS
4
JUNIORS
11
SAT JAN 21 at 9:45AM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
STORM
8
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
ISLANDERS
1
JUNIORS
4
SUN JAN 22 at 9:00AM
SELECTS
10
NORTHSTARS
9
SUN JAN 22 at 9:15AM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
6
SUN JAN 22 at 12:15PM
JUNIORS
6
FLAMES
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SUN JAN 29 at 1:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
7
FLAMES
2
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
ISLANDERS
7
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
FRI FEB 10 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
Pine Creek Recreational Complex
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
TUE FEB 14 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
THU FEB 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
STORM
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
WED FEB 22 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
THU FEB 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
ISLANDERS
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Storm 30 21 8 0 1 43
Juniors 28 19 8 0 1 39
Flames 27 17 9 0 1 35
Selects 28 16 9 0 3 35
NorthStars 29 8 18 0 3 19
Islanders 28 4 23 0 1 9
GOALIE LEADERS

November 13th, 2022
1:30PM

FINAL /OT

Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
PBCN Selects PBCN 0 1 2 0 3
OCN Storm OCN 0 2 1 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
PBCN Selects PBCN 43 (14-13-13-3) 3/7 18
OCN Storm OCN 34 (10-9-11-4) 0/2 84
GAME STARS
First Star

Chavez Constant
#19 - OCN Storm OCN

Second Star

Nolan Sinclair Jr.
#31 - OCN Storm OCN

Third Star

Logan Grenier
#1 - PBCN Selects PBC

SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
Frederick Ledoux (8)
Unassisted
PPG 18:10 PBCN 1, OCN 0
Justice Sinclair Jr. (3)
Roger Houle Jr., Chavez Constant
2:44 PBCN 1, OCN 1
Nate Stevens (2)
Damon Constant
0:34 PBCN 1, OCN 2
3RD PERIOD
Frederick Ledoux (9)
Dwayne McKenzie
PPG 11:19 PBCN 2, OCN 2
Koby Connelly (1)
Austin Mclean
PPG 10:28 PBCN 3, OCN 2
Chavez Constant (17)
Damon Constant, Harlan Jacobson
5:28 PBCN 3, OCN 3
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Evan Numrich
PBCN Selects PBCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:47
Evan Numrich
PBCN Selects PBCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 1:47
Milan Constant
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:47
Milan Constant
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 1:47
Waylon Munroe Jr.
OCN Storm OCN
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 1:47
Waylon Munroe Jr.
OCN Storm OCN
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 1:47
Waylon Munroe Jr.
OCN Storm OCN
Gross Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 1:47
Troy Head
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:45
2ND PERIOD
Jeritt Cowley
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:17
Anson Favel
PBCN Selects PBCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:42
Harlan Jacobson
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:42
Troy Head
OCN Storm OCN
Gross Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 11:24
Nate Stevens
OCN Storm OCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 7:07
3RD PERIOD
Joel Hucaluk
PBCN Selects PBCN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 17:18
Gabriel Thibeault
OCN Storm OCN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 12:41
Gabriel Thibeault
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 12:41