CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM  
JUNIORS
2
FLAMES
3
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
SELECTS
7
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
SELECTS
14
SAT DEC 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
9
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
12
NORTHSTARS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
7
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
5
SELECTS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
6
SELECTS
1
TUE JAN 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 3:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
5
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
7
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
THU JAN 12 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
NORTHSTARS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
NORTHSTARS
11
FRI JAN 20 at 4:45PM
JUNIORS
11
FLAMES
2
FRI JAN 20 at 6:15PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
7
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SAT JAN 21 at 9:15AM
FLAMES
0
STORM
3
SAT JAN 21 at 9:30AM
NORTHSTARS
4
JUNIORS
11
SAT JAN 21 at 9:45AM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
STORM
8
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
ISLANDERS
1
JUNIORS
4
SUN JAN 22 at 9:00AM
SELECTS
10
NORTHSTARS
9
SUN JAN 22 at 9:15AM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
6
SUN JAN 22 at 12:15PM
JUNIORS
6
FLAMES
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SUN JAN 29 at 1:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
7
FLAMES
2
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
ISLANDERS
7
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
4
FLAMES
1
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
ISLANDERS
0
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
FLAMES
4
FRI FEB 10 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
2
SELECTS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
SELECTS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
NORTHSTARS
6
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
STORM
10
THU FEB 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
9
FLAMES
5
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
5
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
8
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
5
STORM
11
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
3
JUNIORS
5
WED FEB 22 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
SELECTS
3
THU FEB 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
11
ISLANDERS
10
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
8
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
10
ISLANDERS
4
SUN FEB 26 at 3:00PM
FLAMES
0
STORM
1
SAT MAR 4 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
SELECTS
9
SAT MAR 4 at 8:15PM
NORTHSTARS
4
FLAMES
5
SUN MAR 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
NORTHSTARS
3
WED MAR 8 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
4
ISLANDERS
3
SAT MAR 11 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
2
JUNIORS
3
SUN MAR 12 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
0
JUNIORS
10
SUN MAR 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
STORM
7
FRI MAR 17 at 7:30PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
6
SAT MAR 18 at 2:00PM
JUNIORS
4
SELECTS
2
SAT MAR 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
STORM
3
SUN MAR 19 at 7:00PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
1
THU MAR 23 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
3
SAT APR 1 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
SUN APR 2 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
FRI APR 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
SAT APR 8 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
FRI APR 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
SUN APR 16 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
TUE APR 18 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Storm 34 25 8 0 1 51
Juniors 34 24 9 0 1 49
Selects 34 19 11 0 4 42
Flames 34 18 15 0 1 37
NorthStars 34 11 20 0 3 25
Islanders 34 5 27 0 2 12
GOALIE LEADERS

February 5th, 2023
1:30PM

FINAL

Cross Lake Sports Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Peguis Juniors PJR 2 0 2 4
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Peguis Juniors PJR 29 (9-6-14) 0/8 10
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 33 (17-12-4) 0/4 31
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Keanu Woodhouse (10)
Ayden Daniels
19:15 PJR 1, CLI 0
Keanu Woodhouse (11)
Lyle Murdock
SHG 7:41 PJR 2, CLI 0
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD
Keenan McPherson (8)
Ayden Manningway, Lyle Murdock
11:09 PJR 3, CLI 0
Keanu Woodhouse (12)
Unassisted
SHG 1:48 PJR 4, CLI 0
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Draydin Garrick
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:37
Dixon Thomas
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:24
Lyle Murdock
Peguis Juniors PJR
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 8:01
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 5:31
Draydin Garrick
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 2:01
2ND PERIOD
Ayden Manningway
Peguis Juniors PJR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:25
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:38
Dixon Thomas
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:01
3RD PERIOD
Bobby Orr-Roulette
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Charging 5 MinutesMins. 17:40
Bobby Orr-Roulette
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 17:40
Brodie McPherson
Peguis Juniors PJR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:31
Abel McKay
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:31
Glen Murdock
Peguis Juniors PJR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:51
Matthew McCorrister
Peguis Juniors PJR
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:55
Jacques Chartrand
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:39
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 S. Delaronde ST W Sage Delaronde ST W 33 0 33 1.000 60:00 0
35 T. Bear Tyrese Bear 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 A. Spraggs ST L Aidan Spraggs ST L 29 4 25 .862 60:00 0
30 D. Ross Dawson Ross 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 87
Attendance: 189
Referee: Nick Noonan-Robinson
Linesman: Nick Szabunio
Linesman: Jules Balfour

Printable Version

Stream Every KJHL Game Live:

        

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM
   Instagram is unavailable right now