CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
15
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
STORM
3
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
20
NORTHSTARS
0
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
1
JUNIORS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
5
JUNIORS
12
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
13
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
6
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
TUESDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
14
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
3
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
16
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 3:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
17
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
8
JUNIORS
11
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
STORM
4
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
10
NORTHSTARS
3
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
11
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
14
NORTHSTARS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
13
THURSDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
STORM
13
FRIDAY FEB. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
ISLANDERS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
2
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
JUNIORS
19
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
8
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
11
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
0
ISLANDERS
1
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
JUNIORS
12
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
17
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
16
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
ISLANDERS
1
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
0
NORTHSTARS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
0
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
11
WEDNESDAY MAR. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 2:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY MAR. 15 at 5:00PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 2:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY MAR. 22 at 5:00PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
TUESDAY MAR. 24 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
TUESDAY MAR. 31 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 32 23 7 2 48
Storm 32 20 12 0 40
Juniors 32 18 13 1 37
Islanders 32 16 16 0 32
NorthStars 32 3 28 1 7
GOALIE LEADERS

NCN Flames

Record: 23w-7l-2otl  48pts

NCN Flames

Record: 23w-7l-2otl  48pts
NCN Flames
# Player POS HT WT DOB Hometown
1 B. Melstad RO Braedin Melstad RO G 5'10' 185 - Thompson, Manitoba
2 O. Lafrenre Oscar Lafrenre - - - - -
3 J. Paul RO Jayden Paul RO F 5'8' - - The Pas, Manitoba
4 W. Young RO William Young RO D 6'3' 202 - Easterville, Manitoba
5 C. Ross Calem Ross - - - - -
6 D. Tait-Reaume Drew Tait-Reaume F - - - -
7 T. North RO Trent North RO F 6'1' 175 - Thompson, Manitoba
8 D. Parker Dustin Parker D 6'2' 190 - The Pas, Manitoba
9 K. Blacksmith Keith Blacksmith F 5'10' 200 - Nelson House, Manitoba
10 J. Saunders RO Jonathan Saunders RO F 5'11'' 185 - Split Lake, Manitoba
11 M. Venne RO Michael Venne RO F 5'11' 185 - Thompson, Manitoba
12 J. Linklater Jerome Linklater F 5'9' 165 - Nelson House, Manitoba
14 C. Monger RO Charles Monger RO F 5'4'' 145 - Thompson, Manitoba
15 L. Laycock Lance Laycock F 5'8' 170 - Thompson, Manitoba
16 C. Muswagon RO Chase Muswagon RO D 5'11' 170 - The Pas, Manitoba
17 H. Muchikekwanape RO Henry Muchikekwanape RO - - - - -
18 K. Saunders RO Keistin Saunders RO D 6'1' 175 - Thompson, Manitoba
19 A. Berard Albert Berard F 6'0' 168 - Nelson House, Manitoba
20 A. Jules AF Austin Jules AF - - - - -
20 J. Osborne RO Jaden Osborne RO F - - - Split Lake, Manitoba
21 J. Moore James Moore F 5'11' 170 - Nelson House, Manitoba
22 M. Markus Michael Markus F 5'9' 165 - Thompson, Manitoba
23 K. Keeper RO Keenan Keeper RO D 5'10' 165 - Split Lake, Manitoba
24 J. Ouskan RO Jason Ouskan RO D 5'8' 145 - Split Lake, Manitoba
25 I. Spence RO Isiah Spence RO D 5'9' 175 - Nelson House, Manitoba
30 K. Mitchell RO Kruz Mitchell RO G 5'9'' 170 - Thompson, Manitoba
31 L. Hofer Landon Hofer G - - - -
31 G. Pangman RO Greydon Pangman RO G 6'2' 225 - Shattawa, Manitoba

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN