SAT 3/4
STORM 12
ISLANDERS 3
Final
SAT 3/4
JUNIORS 3
FISHERMEN 1
Final
SUN 3/5
FISHERMEN 2
JUNIORS 3
Final
FRI 3/10
JUNIORS 6
WARRIORS 2
Final
SAT 3/11
STORM 5
ICE DAWGS 6
Final
SUN 3/12
WARRIORS 5
JUNIORS 1
Final
SUN 3/12
STORM 8
ICE DAWGS 10
Final
TUE 3/14
JUNIORS 3
WARRIORS 6
Final
SAT 3/18
ICE DAWGS 9
STORM 6
Final
SAT 3/18
WARRIORS 5
JUNIORS 6
Final
SUN 3/19
ICE DAWGS 2
STORM 4
Final
TUE 3/21
STORM 1
ICE DAWGS 12
Final
TUE 3/21
JUNIORS 6
WARRIORS 3
Final
THU 3/23
WARRIORS 9
JUNIORS 0
Final
SAT 3/25
JUNIORS 3
WARRIORS 1
Final
The Front Page
Notice Board
Standings
Schedules
Latest Scores
Playoff Bracket
Calendar / Events
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Articles of Interest
Governor/Executive
KJHL Contacts
About the KJHL
Weather Report
Submit a Story
Administrator
What is the most important item to win in the playoffs?
  Scoring
  Goaltending
  Coaching
  Discipline/Penalties
  Luck
VIEW RESULTS
Select seasons >>>
   Keystone Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
PO
Thu, Mar. 2 Boxscore
7:30P OCN Storm
(North)
5 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
7 Cross Lake Arena
PO
Fri, Mar. 3 Boxscore
8:00P Lundar Falcons
(South)
2 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
7 St. Malo Arena
  If necessary
PO
Sat, Mar. 4 Boxscore
7:30P OCN Storm
(North)
12 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
3 Cross Lake Arena
PO
Sat, Mar. 4 Boxscore
7:30P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
3 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
1 Selkirk Recreation Complex
  If necessary
PO
Sun, Mar. 5 Boxscore
2:30P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
2 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
3 Peguis Multiplex Centre
PO
Fri, Mar. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
6 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
2 St. Malo Arena
PO
Sat, Mar. 11 Boxscore
6:30P OCN Storm
(North)
5 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
6 OT Arborg & District Arena
PO
Sun, Mar. 12 Boxscore
2:00P OCN Storm
(North)
8 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
10 Arborg & District Arena
PO
Sun, Mar. 12 Boxscore
2:30P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
5 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
1 Peguis Multiplex Centre
PO
Tue, Mar. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
3 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
6 St. Malo Arena
PO
Sat, Mar. 18 Boxscore
7:30P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
9 OCN Storm
(North)
6 OCN Arena
PO
Sat, Mar. 18 Boxscore
7:30P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
5 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
6 OT Peguis Multiplex Centre
PO
Sun, Mar. 19 Boxscore
2:30P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
2 OCN Storm
(North)
4 OCN Arena
  If necessary
PO
Tue, Mar. 21 Boxscore
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
6 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
3 St. Malo Arena
  If necessary
PO
Tue, Mar. 21 Boxscore
8:15P OCN Storm
(North)
1 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
12 Arborg & District Arena
  If necessary
PO
Thu, Mar. 23 Boxscore
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
9 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
0 Peguis Multiplex Centre
  If necessary
PO
Sat, Mar. 25 Boxscore
7:30P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
3 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
1 St. Malo Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
PLAYER GP G A PTS
T. Apetagon 34 43 59 102
J. Magne 33 32 57 89
R. Hunter 31 45 41 86
H. Linklater 31 36 49 85
Q. Flett 33 33 40 73
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
R Bannerman 19 13 2.12 .924
T Schalk 16 11 2.74 .898
D Ossachuk 17 12 3.08 .925
J Liske 10 7 3.30 .912
N Friesen 9 5 3.57 .906
Top Scorer and Top Goalie
Week 17 Wrap-Up
Week 16 Wrap-Up
Week 15 Wrap-Up
Week 14 Wrap-Up
KJHL Scholarship Applications
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Ice Dawgs 34 24 10 0 0 48
Juniors 34 23 10 0 1 47
Hawks 34 9 24 0 1 19
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Storm 34 22 9 0 3 47
Islanders 34 18 15 0 1 37
NorthStars 34 2 32 0 0 4
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Warriors 34 24 9 0 1 49
Fishermen 34 24 10 0 0 48
Satelites 34 15 18 0 1 31
Falcons 34 9 24 0 1 19