SAT 3/10
WARRIORS 3
FISHERMEN 4
Final
SUN 3/11
JUNIORS 6
FALCONS 2
Final
TUE 3/13
FISHERMEN 4
WARRIORS 7
Final
THU 3/15
FALCONS 2
JUNIORS 7
Final
FRI 3/16
JUNIORS 8
FALCONS 4
Final
SAT 3/17
FISHERMEN 2
WARRIORS 4
Final
SUN 3/18
WARRIORS 2
FISHERMEN 1
Final
THU 3/22
WARRIORS 3
FISHERMEN 5
Final
SAT 3/24
FISHERMEN 4
WARRIORS 1
Final
SUN 3/25
WARRIORS 3
FISHERMEN 2
Final
THU 3/29
WARRIORS 1
JUNIORS 5
Final
TUE 4/3
JUNIORS 2
WARRIORS 0
Final
SAT 4/7
JUNIORS 3
WARRIORS 4
Final
SUN 4/8
WARRIORS 3
JUNIORS 4
Final
WED 4/11
WARRIORS 3
JUNIORS 4
Final
The Front Page
Notice Board
Standings
Schedules
Latest Scores
Playoff Bracket
Calendar / Events
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Articles of Interest
KJHL Contacts
About the KJHL
Weather Report
Submit a Story
Administrator
Select seasons >>>
   Keystone Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Sun, Oct. 1
4:30P Lundar Falcons
(South)
3 OT St. Malo Warriors
(South)
2 St. Malo Arena
EX
Sun, Oct. 1
7:30P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
3 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
8 Selkirk Recreation Complex
EX
Wed, Oct. 4
7:30P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
2 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
2 Gimli Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 6 Boxscore
8:00P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
4 SO St. Malo Warriors
(South)
3 St. Malo Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
0 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
6 Cross Lake Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 7 Boxscore
8:00P OCN Storm
(North)
3 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
7 Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
4 SO Lundar Falcons
(South)
3 Warren Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 8 Boxscore
1:30P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
3 Norway House North Stars
(North)
6 Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre
RS
Tue, Oct. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
10 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
2 Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Thu, Oct. 12 Boxscore
7:45P Lundar Falcons
(South)
4 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
5 OT Arborg & District Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
2 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
5 Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
1 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
13 St. Malo Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14 Boxscore
6:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
6 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
7 Arborg & District Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
5 OCN Storm
(North)
6 OT OCN Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
4 Lundar Falcons
(South)
7 Warren Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 15 Boxscore
4:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
2 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
3 SO Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Tue, Oct. 17 Boxscore
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
4 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
3 Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Thu, Oct. 19 Boxscore
7:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
6 OT OCN Storm
(North)
5 OCN Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 20 Boxscore
7:30P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
0 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
10 Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Oct. 20 Boxscore
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
4 Lundar Falcons
(South)
7 Warren Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 21 Boxscore
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
11 Norway House North Stars
(North)
3 Cross Lake Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 21 Boxscore
8:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
0 OCN Storm
(North)
5 OCN Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 22 Boxscore
1:30P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
3 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
0 Cross Lake Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 22 Boxscore
4:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
1 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
5 Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 22 Boxscore
7:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
3 Lundar Falcons
(South)
7 Warren Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 22 Boxscore
7:30P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
1 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
4 Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Thu, Oct. 26 Boxscore
7:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
9 Norway House North Stars
(North)
1 Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 27 Boxscore
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
5 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
2 Arborg & District Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 27 Boxscore
8:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
2 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
3 St. Malo Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 28 Boxscore
7:30P Lundar Falcons
(South)
3 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
4 Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Oct. 28 Boxscore
8:00P Norway House North Stars
(North)
5 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
10 Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 28 Boxscore
8:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
2 OCN Storm
(North)
6 OCN Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 29 Boxscore
1:30P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
4 OCN Storm
(North)
9 OCN Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 29 Boxscore
2:30P Norway House North Stars
(North)
0 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
12 Arborg & District Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 29 Boxscore
7:30P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
3 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
4 SO Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Tue, Oct. 31 Boxscore
8:00P Lundar Falcons
(South)
5 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
2 Billy Mosienko Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
PLAYER GP G A PTS
D. Tobacco 30 42 65 107
B. Werbicki-Mallet 33 37 55 92
E. Stuckless 23 26 41 67
K. Monias 31 30 34 64
C. Torfason 32 35 28 63
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
R Bannerman 18 15 2.29 .929
A Deboer 16 13 2.69 .905
L Penner 11 10 2.72 .916
A Kohli 13 12 2.98 .913
R Jones 4 3 3.00 .912
Apllications for New Teams
Scholarship Winners
Keystone Cup
Peguis wins KJHL Championship
2018 Top Scorer and Top Goalie
KJHL Finals
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Juniors 34 27 6 0 1 55
Ice Dawgs 34 19 11 0 4 42
Hawks 34 4 28 0 2 10
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Storm 34 25 6 0 3 53
Islanders 34 13 20 0 1 27
NorthStars 34 6 27 0 1 13
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Fishermen 34 28 3 0 3 59
Falcons 34 17 13 0 4 38
Warriors 34 16 13 0 5 37
Satelites 34 15 17 0 2 32