FRI 2/9
FALCONS 10
HAWKS 0
Final
SAT 2/10
JUNIORS 7
STORM 6
Final
SAT 2/10
ICE DAWGS 4
ISLANDERS 7
Final
SAT 2/10
WARRIORS 5
HAWKS 3
Final
SAT 2/10
SATELITES 2
FISHERMEN 5
Final
SUN 2/11
JUNIORS 7
STORM 3
Final
SUN 2/11
ICE DAWGS 6
NORTHSTARS 3
Final
TUE 2/13
ICE DAWGS 6
WARRIORS 10
Final
TUE 2/13
FALCONS 5
SATELITES 4
Final
THU 2/15
JUNIORS 6
ICE DAWGS 3
Final
FRI 2/16
ISLANDERS 12
HAWKS 6
Final
FRI 2/16
FISHERMEN 5
WARRIORS 4
Final
SAT 2/17
ICE DAWGS 3
FALCONS 4
Final
SAT 2/17
ISLANDERS 2
JUNIORS 6
Final
SAT 2/17
STORM 4
NORTHSTARS 5
Final
SUN 2/18
ISLANDERS 9
HAWKS 15
Final
SUN 2/18
SATELITES  
FISHERMEN  
5:00PM
SUN 2/18
WARRIORS  
FALCONS  
7:00PM
The Front Page
Notice Board
Standings
Schedules
Latest Scores
Playoff Bracket
Calendar / Events
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Articles of Interest
KJHL Contacts
About the KJHL
Weather Report
Submit a Story
Administrator
Select seasons >>>
   Keystone Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Feb. 2 Boxscore
8:00P OCN Storm
(North)
6 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
7 SO Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 2 Boxscore
8:00P Norway House North Stars
(North)
0 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
8 St. Malo Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 2 Boxscore
8:15P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
2 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
0 Arborg & District Arena
  Rescheduled from Jan 20th
RS
Sat, Feb. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
3 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
14 Arborg & District Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 3 Boxscore
7:30P Norway House North Stars
(North)
1 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
5 Sagkeeng Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 3 Boxscore
8:00P OCN Storm
(North)
4 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
2 Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 3 Boxscore
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
2 Lundar Falcons
(South)
6 Warren Arena
RS
Tue, Feb. 6 Boxscore
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
4 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
8 Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:00P OCN Storm
(North)
9 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
4 Cross Lake Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
10 Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
2 Fisher River Arena Complex
  Rescheduled from Jan 31st
RS
Thu, Feb. 8
7:00P Norway House North Stars
(North)
0 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
1 Cross Lake Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 9 Boxscore
8:00P Lundar Falcons
(South)
10 Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
0 Fisher River Arena Complex
RS
Sat, Feb. 10 Boxscore
7:30P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
2 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
5 Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
4 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
7 Cross Lake Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
5 Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
3 Fisher River Arena Complex
RS
Sat, Feb. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
7 SO OCN Storm
(North)
6 OCN Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 11 Boxscore
1:30P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
6 Norway House North Stars
(North)
3 Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre
RS
Sun, Feb. 11 Boxscore
1:30P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
7 OCN Storm
(North)
3 OCN Arena
RS
Tue, Feb. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Lundar Falcons
(South)
5 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
4 Billy Mosienko Arena
  Game rescheduled from Jan 26th
RS
Tue, Feb. 13 Boxscore
8:15P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
6 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
10 St. Malo Arena
RS
Thu, Feb. 15 Boxscore
7:45P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
6 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
3 Arborg & District Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 16 Boxscore
8:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
12 Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
6 Fisher River Arena Complex
RS
Fri, Feb. 16 Boxscore
8:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
5 OT St. Malo Warriors
(South)
4 St. Malo Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 17 Boxscore
7:00P OCN Storm
(North)
4 Norway House North Stars
(North)
5 Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 17 Boxscore
7:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
2 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
6 Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
3 Lundar Falcons
(South)
4 Warren Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 18
3:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
9 Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
15 Fisher River Arena Complex
RS
Sun, Feb. 18
5:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
  Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
  Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Feb. 18
7:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
  Lundar Falcons
(South)
  Warren Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
PLAYER GP G A PTS
D. Tobacco 30 42 65 107
B. Werbicki-Mallet 33 37 55 92
E. Stuckless 23 26 41 67
C. Torfason 32 35 28 63
Q. Flett 31 18 43 61
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
R Bannerman 17 14 2.26 .932
A Deboer 16 13 2.69 .905
L Penner 11 10 2.72 .916
A Kohli 13 12 2.98 .913
J Fratantonio 22 10 3.20 .918
2017-2018 KJHL All Stars
St Malo vs North Winnipeg Suspended Game
KJHL Season Gets Underway
Clint Torfason Fundraiser
KJHL Training Camps
2017 Keystone Cup
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Juniors 34 27 6 0 1 55
Ice Dawgs 34 19 11 0 4 42
Hawks 34 4 28 0 2 10
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Storm 34 25 6 0 3 53
Islanders 34 13 20 0 1 27
NorthStars 34 6 27 0 1 13
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Fishermen 33 27 3 0 3 57
Falcons 33 17 12 0 4 38
Warriors 33 15 13 0 5 35
Satelites 33 15 17 0 1 31