SUN 10/1
FALCONS 3
WARRIORS 2
Final
WED 10/4
FISHERMEN 2
ICE DAWGS 2
Final
FRI 10/6
ICE DAWGS 4
WARRIORS 3
Final
SAT 10/7
HAWKS 0
ISLANDERS 6
Final
SAT 10/7
STORM 3
JUNIORS 7
Final
SAT 10/7
FISHERMEN 4
FALCONS 3
Final
SUN 10/8
HAWKS 3
NORTHSTARS 6
Final
TUE 10/10
FISHERMEN 10
SATELITES 2
Final
THU 10/12
FALCONS 4
ICE DAWGS 5
Final
FRI 10/13
HAWKS 1
WARRIORS 13
Final
FRI 10/13
ISLANDERS 2
JUNIORS 5
Final
SAT 10/14
FISHERMEN 5
STORM 6
Final
SAT 10/14
ISLANDERS 4
FALCONS 7
Final
SAT 10/14
SATELITES 6
ICE DAWGS 7
Final
SUN 10/15
FISHERMEN 2
JUNIORS 3
Final
TUE 10/17
WARRIORS  
SATELITES  
8:00PM
THU 10/19
ISLANDERS  
STORM  
7:00PM
FRI 10/20
HAWKS  
FISHERMEN  
7:30PM
FRI 10/20
JUNIORS  
FALCONS  
8:00PM
SAT 10/21
SATELITES  
STORM  
8:00PM
SAT 10/21
WARRIORS  
NORTHSTARS  
8:00PM
SUN 10/22
WARRIORS  
ISLANDERS  
1:30PM
SUN 10/22
SATELITES  
JUNIORS  
4:00PM
SUN 10/22
HAWKS  
FALCONS  
7:00PM
SUN 10/22
ICE DAWGS  
FISHERMEN  
7:30PM
THU 10/26
ISLANDERS  
NORTHSTARS  
7:00PM
FRI 10/27
JUNIORS  
ICE DAWGS  
8:00PM
FRI 10/27
SATELITES  
WARRIORS  
8:00PM
SAT 10/28
FALCONS  
FISHERMEN  
7:30PM
SAT 10/28
FALCONS  
FISHERMEN  
7:30PM
The Front Page
Notice Board
Standings
Schedules
Latest Scores
Playoff Bracket
Calendar / Events
Scoring Leaders
Special Teams
Teams
Suspensions
Newsletter
Photo Album
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Articles of Interest
KJHL Contacts
About the KJHL
Weather Report
Submit a Story
Administrator
Select seasons >>>
   Keystone Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Sun, Oct. 1
4:30P Lundar Falcons
(South)
3 OT St. Malo Warriors
(South)
2 St. Malo Arena
EX
Sun, Oct. 1
7:30P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
3 Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
8 Selkirk Recreation Complex
EX
Wed, Oct. 4
7:30P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
2 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
2 Gimli Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 6 Boxscore
8:00P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
4 SO St. Malo Warriors
(South)
3 St. Malo Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
0 Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
6 Cross Lake Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 7 Boxscore
8:00P OCN Storm
(North)
3 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
7 Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
4 SO Lundar Falcons
(South)
3 Warren Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 8 Boxscore
1:30P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
3 Norway House North Stars
(North)
6 Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre
RS
Tue, Oct. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
10 North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
2 Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Thu, Oct. 12 Boxscore
7:45P Lundar Falcons
(South)
4 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
5 OT Arborg & District Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
2 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
5 Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
1 St. Malo Warriors
(South)
13 St. Malo Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14 Boxscore
6:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
6 Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
7 Arborg & District Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
5 OCN Storm
(North)
6 OT OCN Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
4 Lundar Falcons
(South)
7 Warren Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 15 Boxscore
4:00P Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
2 Peguis Juniors
(Central)
3 SO Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Tue, Oct. 17
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
  North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
  Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Thu, Oct. 19
7:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
  OCN Storm
(North)
  OCN Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 20
7:30P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
  Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
  Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Oct. 20
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
  Lundar Falcons
(South)
  Warren Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 21
8:00P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
  Norway House North Stars
(North)
  Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 21
8:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
  OCN Storm
(North)
  OCN Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 22
1:30P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
  Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
  Cross Lake Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 22
4:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
  Peguis Juniors
(Central)
  Peguis Multiplex Centre
RS
Sun, Oct. 22
7:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
  Lundar Falcons
(South)
  Warren Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 22
7:30P Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
  Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
  Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Thu, Oct. 26
7:00P Cross Lake Islanders
(North)
  Norway House North Stars
(North)
  Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 27
8:00P Peguis Juniors
(Central)
  Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
  Arborg & District Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 27
8:00P North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
  St. Malo Warriors
(South)
  St. Malo Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 28
7:30P Lundar Falcons
(South)
  Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
  Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Oct. 28
7:30P Lundar Falcons
(South)
  Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
  Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Oct. 28
8:00P Norway House North Stars
(North)
  North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
  Billy Mosienko Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 28
8:00P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
  OCN Storm
(North)
  OCN Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 29
1:30P Fisher River Hawks
(Central)
  OCN Storm
(North)
  OCN Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 29
2:30P Norway House North Stars
(North)
  Arborg Ice Dawgs
(Central)
  Arborg & District Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 29
7:30P St. Malo Warriors
(South)
  Selkirk Fishermen
(South)
  Selkirk Recreation Complex
RS
Tue, Oct. 31
8:00P Lundar Falcons
(South)
  North Winnipeg Satelites
(South)
  Billy Mosienko Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
PLAYER GP G A PTS
D. Woodhouse 3 5 1 6
T. Kelly 4 3 3 6
D. Tobacco 2 2 4 6
B. Proctor 2 3 2 5
M. Playford 3 3 2 5
GOALIE GP W GAA SV%
L Penner 1 1 1.85 .944
R Bannerman 2 1 1.92 .937
B Klassen 2 1 1.92 .926
A Kohli 1 1 2.00 .939
N Favel 1 1 3.00 .906
KJHL Season Gets Underway
Clint Torfason Fundraiser
KJHL Training Camps
2017 Keystone Cup
Arborg to host Keystone Cup
Top Scorer and Top Goalie
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Juniors 3 3 0 0 0 6
Ice Dawgs 3 3 0 0 0 6
Hawks 3 0 3 0 0 0
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
NorthStars 1 1 0 0 0 2
Storm 2 1 1 0 0 2
Islanders 3 1 2 0 0 2
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Fishermen 4 2 0 0 2 6
Falcons 3 1 0 0 2 4
Warriors 2 1 0 0 1 3
Satelites 2 0 2 0 0 0