CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
MON SEP 19 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
6
STORM
11
WED SEP 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
7
SELECTS
5
TUE SEP 27 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
7
ISLANDERS
4
THU SEP 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
ISLANDERS
5
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
2
FLAMES
5
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
STORM
12
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
12
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
14
SUN OCT 2 at 2:00PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
12
SUN OCT 2 at 3:30PM
SELECTS
4
FLAMES
5
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
JUNIORS
12
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
16
ISLANDERS
3
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
STORM
7
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
4
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
STORM
5
TUE OCT 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
ISLANDERS
9
THU OCT 13 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
4
STORM
6
SAT OCT 15 at 4:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
SELECTS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
1
JUNIORS
7
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
14
STORM
9
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
FLAMES
6
SUN OCT 23 at 12:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SUN OCT 23 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
0
JUNIORS
1
SAT OCT 29 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
3
JUNIORS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
11
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
3
WED NOV 2 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
11
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
NORTHSTARS
11
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
3
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
10
NORTHSTARS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
4
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
8
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
4
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
5
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
2
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
6
WED NOV 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
SELECTS
7
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
STORM
7
SUN NOV 27 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM  
JUNIORS
FLAMES
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
SELECTS
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
SELECTS
SAT DEC 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
TUE JAN 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
SAT JAN 7 at 3:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
THU JAN 12 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
SUN JAN 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
FRI JAN 20 at 4:45PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Iceplex - Subway
FRI JAN 20 at 6:15PM
NORTHSTARS
SELECTS
Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Iceplex - Subway
SAT JAN 21 at 9:15AM
FLAMES
STORM
Iceplex - MB Building Trades
SAT JAN 21 at 9:30AM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Iceplex - Flynn
SAT JAN 21 at 9:45AM
SELECTS
ISLANDERS
Iceplex - ACU
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
Iceplex - Flynn
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
Iceplex - MB Building Trades
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Iceplex - Subway
SUN JAN 22 at 9:00AM
SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
Iceplex - ACU
SUN JAN 22 at 9:15AM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Iceplex - Flynn
SUN JAN 22 at 12:15PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Iceplex - ACU
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
KJHL ALL STARS
KJHL ALL STARS
Location TBA
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
SUN FEB 12 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
TUE FEB 14 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
THU FEB 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
STORM
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
WED FEB 22 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
THU FEB 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
ISLANDERS
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Juniors 14 13 1 0 0 26
Flames 15 11 4 0 0 22
Storm 16 10 5 0 1 21
NorthStars 17 7 9 0 1 15
Selects 14 4 7 0 3 11
Islanders 16 1 15 0 0 2
GOALIE LEADERS

OCN Storm

Record: 10w-5l-0d-1otl  21pts
Next: Nov. 27, 2022 at 1:30 PM home vs Cross Lake Islanders
Last: 7-5 Loss at PBCN Selects BOX SCORE

OCN Storm

Record: 10w-5l-0d-1otl  21pts
Next: Nov. 27, 2022 at 1:30 PM home vs Cross Lake Islanders
Last: 7-5 Loss at PBCN Selects BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
OCN Storm
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position BY GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
C. Constant C Chavez Constant C 19 D '01 16 19 24 43 2.7 5 5 1 1 1 8
H. Jacobson Harlan Jacobson 12 F '04 14 18 18 36 2.6 4 4 3 0 0 22
B. Dorion Blaine Dorion 87 F '01 16 11 21 32 2.0 7 7 1 1 2 6
R. Houle Jr. Roger Houle Jr. 21 F '02 14 10 19 29 2.1 1 7 2 3 0 34
T. Head Troy Head 77 F '01 10 12 9 21 2.1 3 2 0 0 1 18
C. Mcleod Chase Mcleod 4 F '03 16 8 12 20 1.3 2 1 0 0 2 38
H. Hurst-Foster Hutton Hurst-Foster 15 F '05 15 6 14 20 1.3 1 4 1 1 1 18
D. Leask RO Domi Leask RO 10 D '05 11 9 6 15 1.4 1 3 1 0 1 24
D. Constant Damon Constant 93 F '03 9 2 9 11 1.2 0 2 1 0 1 0
M. Constant Milan Constant 14 D '02 14 1 10 11 0.8 1 6 0 1 0 49
C. Gambler Christian Gambler 68 F '02 14 2 5 7 0.5 0 1 0 0 0 20
G. Thibeault RO Gabriel Thibeault RO 82 D '02 15 1 6 7 0.5 1 0 0 1 0 22
N. Stevens Nate Stevens 91 F '03 8 3 3 6 0.8 1 0 0 1 0 6
A. Brandon RO Ashton Brandon RO 9 D '04 14 1 4 5 0.4 0 2 0 0 0 6
W. Munroe Jr. RO Waylon Munroe Jr. RO 25 F '06 11 1 4 5 0.5 0 0 0 1 0 60
J. Sinclair Jr. Justice Sinclair Jr. 24 F '02 12 3 1 4 0.3 1 0 0 0 0 52
R. Campbell Ron Campbell 96 D '02 10 1 3 4 0.4 0 0 0 1 0 32
G. Head RO Gilbert Head RO 2 D '03 10 1 3 4 0.4 0 1 1 0 0 6
A. Mayer RO Aidan Mayer RO 27 F '06 11 2 1 3 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 2
D. Redhead Diego Redhead 17 F '01 11 1 2 3 0.3 0 1 0 0 0 16
T. Martin Thomas Martin 71 F - 7 1 1 2 0.3 0 0 0 0 1 23
A. Fischer RO Andrew Fischer RO 11 F '04 12 1 0 1 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 12
B. Young RO Blaine Young RO 66 F '03 4 1 0 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 2
J. Cowley Jeritt Cowley 23 D '02 7 0 1 1 0.1 0 0 0 1 0 12