CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
TUESDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL/OT
THURSDAY SEP. 26 at 8:00PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 6:00PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
6
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 6:00PM
FLAMES
10
ISLANDERS
1
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 17 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
7
FINAL
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 7:00PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
5
FINAL
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 1:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
FINAL
THURSDAY OCT. 24 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL/SO
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
4
STORM
8
FINAL
SUNDAY OCT. 27 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
6
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
14
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 7:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 3 at 2:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
6
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
6
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
NORTHSTARS
2
FINAL
WEDNESDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ISLANDERS
11
FINAL
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 7:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
FLAMES
14
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
STORM
10
FINAL
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
3
FINAL
TUESDAY NOV. 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 7:00PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
10
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
FLAMES
12
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL/OT
SUNDAY NOV. 24 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
8
FINAL
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
6
STORM
6
FINAL/SO
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
STORM
5
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 1 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
6
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
ISLANDERS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
3
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 8 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
12
NORTHSTARS
3
FINAL
FRIDAY DEC. 13 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
0
FLAMES
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
0
FLAMES
1
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
8
FINAL
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 1:30PM
STORM
15
NORTHSTARS
8
FINAL
SATURDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 7:00PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 3:00PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
6
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 5 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
15
NORTHSTARS
1
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
STORM
3
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 12 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
20
NORTHSTARS
0
FINAL
THURSDAY JAN. 16 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
11
NORTHSTARS
4
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
1
JUNIORS
5
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
5
JUNIORS
12
FINAL
THURSDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
13
FINAL
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
FLAMES
9
FINAL
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
3
STORM
6
FINAL
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
9
STORM
4
FINAL
TUESDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
14
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 6 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
3
FINAL
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
16
FINAL
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
5
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 3:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
17
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
7
FINAL
SUNDAY FEB. 9 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
8
JUNIORS
11
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
STORM
4
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 13 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
10
NORTHSTARS
3
FINAL
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 7:00PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
11
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
8
FINAL
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
14
NORTHSTARS
5
FINAL
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
ISLANDERS
13
FINAL
THURSDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
STORM
13
FINAL
FRIDAY FEB. 21 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 23 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
FRIDAY FEB. 28 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 1 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY MAR. 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY MAR. 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OL TP
Flames 26 22 3 1 45
Storm 27 17 10 0 34
Juniors 23 12 10 1 25
Islanders 25 12 13 0 24
NorthStars 27 1 25 1 3
GOALIE LEADERS

OCN Storm

Record: 17w-10l-0otl  34pts
Next: Feb. 28, 2020 away at Peguis Juniors
Last: 13-6 Win vs Norway House North Stars BOX SCORE

OCN Storm

Record: 17w-10l-0otl  34pts
Next: Feb. 28, 2020 away at Peguis Juniors
Last: 13-6 Win vs Norway House North Stars BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
OCN Storm
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position BY GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
B. Werbicki-Mallet Bryson Werbicki-Mallet 14 F - 22 36 38 74 3.4 11 7 7 2 1 4
C. Constant Chavez Constant 19 D - 25 15 36 51 2.0 1 13 2 4 4 14
N. Butler Noah Butler 16 F - 25 27 22 49 2.0 8 7 2 0 3 48
K. Monias Keith Monias 7 F - 17 21 20 41 2.4 2 5 6 2 3 8
D. Fontaine RO Dion Fontaine RO 97 F - 24 17 18 35 1.5 3 5 3 4 0 86
T. Head Troy Head 11 F - 22 13 20 33 1.5 1 4 6 2 2 14
D. Garrick RO Dray Garrick RO 93 D - 19 6 25 31 1.6 3 5 0 4 0 121
D. Fontaine Dreydin Fontaine 17 D - 24 3 16 19 0.8 0 5 0 3 1 46
B. Dorian Blaine Dorian 87 F - 27 5 13 18 0.7 2 1 0 1 1 22
L. MacDonald Logan MacDonald 2 F - 19 9 8 17 0.9 2 1 0 1 0 20
R. Bartley Rylan Bartley 91 - - 9 3 14 17 1.9 0 6 1 2 0 26
S. Chartier Sheldon Chartier 8 F - 21 6 8 14 0.7 1 0 1 2 0 2
C. Sinclair RO Creighton Sinclair RO 66 D - 24 3 10 13 0.5 0 3 1 2 0 63
C. Thompson Chasin Thompson 71 F - 12 3 9 12 1.0 0 0 0 2 0 18
H. Bear Hunter Bear 9 - - 8 7 3 10 1.3 2 0 1 0 0 2
T. Barbeau Tanner Barbeau 13 F - 12 6 3 9 0.8 0 0 0 1 0 96
A. Wilkie Austin Wilkie 15 D - 10 2 6 8 0.8 1 2 0 3 0 108
R. Campbell RO Ron Campbell RO 96 F - 17 3 4 7 0.4 0 2 1 0 0 16
C. Umpherville Corbin Umpherville 13 F - 10 3 2 5 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 63
R. Nowlin Randy Nowlin 25 F - 18 1 4 5 0.3 0 1 1 1 0 48
M. Hunter Mack Hunter 68 - - 7 2 1 3 0.4 0 0 0 0 1 39
W. Beardy Wesley Beardy 6 F - 22 0 3 3 0.1 0 0 0 2 0 21
J. Cowley RO Jarret Cowley RO 23 D - 23 1 1 2 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 32
T. Packo RO Tyrell Packo RO 4 F - 9 1 1 2 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 6
C. McKay Claude McKay 82 F - 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 193 285 478 17.7 37 67 32 38 16 923
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # BY GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
B. Constant Braxton Constant 29 - 18 12 5 0 0 1039 89 5.14 12.16 585 496 .848 0 0 4
C. Fidler Cody Fidler 1 - 1 1 0 0 0 32 3 5.71 0.98 23 20 .870 0 0 0
F. Martin Freddy Martin 31 - 4 2 0 0 0 131 16 7.34 -1.30 85 69 .812 0 0 0
S. Ngeogan Seth Ngeogan 31 - 6 1 5 0 0 360 46 7.67 4.32 291 245 .842 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS   16 10 0 0 1561 154 5.92 16.16 984 830 .843 0 0 4

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2020, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN