CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
JUNIORS
8
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
14
ISLANDERS
6
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
ISLANDERS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 6:15 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
2
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
7
NORTHSTARS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
8
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:45 PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
3
TUESDAY FEB. 8 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
7
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
5
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
14
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
NORTHSTARS
4
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
JUNIORS
12
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
8
NORTHSTARS
3
TUESDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
9
ISLANDERS
3
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
5
THURSDAY FEB. 17 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
11
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
12
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
7
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
3
NORTHSTARS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
4
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
7
FLAMES
11
THURSDAY FEB. 24 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
STORM
2
FRIDAY FEB. 25 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
STORM
15
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
NORTHSTARS
4
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 2:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
9
TUESDAY MAR. 1 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
3
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
STORM
1
TUESDAY MAR. 8 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
13
WEDNESDAY MAR. 9 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
14
ISLANDERS
4
THURSDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
13
THURSDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY MAR. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
17
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
JUNIORS
15
MONDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
22
TUESDAY MAR. 15 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
7
WEDNESDAY MAR. 16 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
1
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
6
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 1:30 PM
STORM
1
FLAMES
5
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
4
SATURDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
11
NORTHSTARS
2
SATURDAY APR. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY APR. 9 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
1
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
8
FLAMES
6
WEDNESDAY APR. 20 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY APR. 26 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4

December 4th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL

Peguis Multiplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 1 2 3 6
Peguis Juniors PJR 4 6 3 13
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 26 (8-8-10) 0/2 8
Peguis Juniors PJR 48 (19-16-13) 2/4 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
Keelian Levasseur
Gaberial Beaulieu, Marcus Crate
18:08 CLI 1, PJR 5
Lyle Murdock
Ayden Manningway, Shaydon Mouesseau
14:18 CLI 1, PJR 6

KR

KR
Kadin Ross
Dawson Osborne, Julius Scribe
11:26 CLI 2, PJR 6
Keelian Levasseur
Kyle Cochrane, Shaydon Mouesseau
8:07 CLI 2, PJR 7
Gaberial Beaulieu
Shaydon Mouesseau
SHG 5:18 CLI 2, PJR 8

SM

SM
Shaydon Mouesseau
Gaberial Beaulieu
SHG 4:57 CLI 2, PJR 9

SM

SM
Shaydon Mouesseau
Lyle Murdock, Gaberial Beaulieu
SHG 3:55 CLI 2, PJR 10

DT

DT
Dixon Thomas
Kadin Ross
0:14 CLI 3, PJR 10
3RD PERIOD
Sundance Paul
Ayden Manningway
18:42 CLI 3, PJR 11

EH

EH
Ethan Halcrow
Wilfred Mcleod
17:56 CLI 4, PJR 11
Kyle Cochrane
Marcus Crate, Ayden Manningway
9:09 CLI 4, PJR 12
Keelian Levasseur
Seth Stark, Shaydon Mouesseau
5:47 CLI 4, PJR 13

JS

JS
Julius Scribe
Unassisted
4:06 CLI 5, PJR 13

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Creighton Sinclair
1:07 CLI 6, PJR 13
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:12

DO

DO
Dawson Osborne
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:11
2ND PERIOD

AK

AK
Albert Knight
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:49
Lyle Murdock
Peguis Juniors PJR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:36

VR

VR
Vince Ross
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:36
Jamie Maytwayashing
Peguis Juniors PJR
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 4:31
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 E. Halcrow Ethan Halcrow 1 0 1 E 0 0
5 A. Knight Albert Knight 0 1 1 E 0 2
7 A. Malcolm Alfonso Malcolm 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 J. Halcrow Jay-D Halcrow 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 V. Ross Vince Ross 1 0 1 E 0 2
11 W. Mcleod Wilfred Mcleod 1 1 2 E 0 2
16 C. Sinclair Creighton Sinclair 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 D. Thomas Dixon Thomas 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 E. Blacksmith Ethan Blacksmith 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Robinson Draydin Robinson 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 K. Ross Kadin Ross 1 1 2 E 0 0
77 D. Osborne Dawson Osborne 0 1 1 E 0 2
91 A. McKay Abel McKay 0 0 0 E 0 0
94 J. Scribe Julius Scribe 1 1 2 E 0 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 M. Ross ST L Marcus Ross ST L 48 13 35 .729 60:00 0
34 D. Ross Dawson Ross 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PEGUIS JUNIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 T. Bear ST W Tyrese Bear ST W 26 6 20 .769 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 37
Attendance: -
Referee: Matt Granger
Referee: Ryan Bannerman
Linesman: Trey King
Linesman: Owen Tataryn
Scorekeeper: Josiah Bilinski

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN