CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SAT MAR 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SAT MAR 5 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
FLAMES
8
SUN MAR 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
10
STORM
1
TUE MAR 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
13
WED MAR 9 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
14
ISLANDERS
4
THU MAR 10 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
13
THU MAR 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
FLAMES
8
SAT MAR 12 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
17
SUN MAR 13 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
JUNIORS
15
MON MAR 14 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
22
TUE MAR 15 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
7
WED MAR 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
1
SAT MAR 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
6
SAT MAR 19 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
JUNIORS
9
SUN MAR 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
1
FLAMES
5
SUN MAR 20 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SAT MAR 26 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
4
SAT MAR 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
NORTHSTARS
2
SAT APR 2 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
6
SUN APR 3 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SAT APR 9 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
1
SUN APR 10 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
FLAMES
6
WED APR 20 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
1
TUE APR 26 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4

March 15th, 2022
7:30PM

FINAL /OT

Norway House Kinosao Sipi Recreation Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 0 3 3 0 6
Norway House North Stars NHNS 1 3 2 1 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 63 (19-21-20-3) 2/4 10
Norway House North Stars NHNS 63 (12-22-26-3) 2/4 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
Frederick Ledoux
Austin Henry
19:31 CLI 0, NHNS 2
Julius Scribe
Dreydin Garrick, Dawson Osborne
18:55 CLI 1, NHNS 2
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Unassisted
18:29 CLI 1, NHNS 3
Draydin Robinson
Creighton Sinclair
PPG 15:44 CLI 2, NHNS 3
Wilfred Mcleod
Dixon Thomas, Dawson Osborne
9:08 CLI 3, NHNS 3
Kaden Munroe
Brycen Francour, Lucien Tait-Reaume
PPG 5:55 CLI 3, NHNS 4
3RD PERIOD
Henry Muchikekwanape
Unassisted
18:29 CLI 3, NHNS 5
Wilfred Mcleod
Creighton Sinclair, Dixon Thomas
10:20 CLI 4, NHNS 5
Dreydin Garrick
Christian Ross
PPG 6:14 CLI 5, NHNS 5
Brycen Francour
Henry Muchikekwanape
0:29 CLI 5, NHNS 6
Christian Ross
Wilfred Mcleod, Dreydin Garrick
0:17 CLI 6, NHNS 6
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Frederick Ledoux
Unassisted
16:38 CLI 6, NHNS 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Dreydin Garrick
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 9:53
Richard Ducharme
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:21
Dawson Osborne
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 2:38
2ND PERIOD
Henry Muchikekwanape
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:44
Creighton Sinclair
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:47
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:48
Draydin Robinson
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:58
Ethan Halcrow
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:29
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:29
3RD PERIOD
Austin Henry
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 7:34
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 P. Ross ST L Peter Ross ST L 63 7 56 .889 63:22 0
39 M. Ross Marcus Ross 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
34 O. Church ST W Odin Church ST W 63 6 57 .905 63:22 0
1 A. Wheeler Austin Wheeler 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: Series A - Game 1
Attendance: -
Referee: Brett Florence
Referee: Andrew Arksey (116)
Linesman: Conner Cordel
Linesman: Thomas Balfour
Scorekeeper: Josephine Balfour

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN