CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
4
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
STORM
5
TUE OCT 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
ISLANDERS
9
THU OCT 13 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
4
STORM
6
SAT OCT 15 at 4:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
SELECTS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
1
JUNIORS
7
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
14
STORM
9
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
FLAMES
6
SUN OCT 23 at 12:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SUN OCT 23 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
0
JUNIORS
1
SAT OCT 29 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
3
JUNIORS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
11
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
3
WED NOV 2 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
11
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
NORTHSTARS
11
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
3
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
10
NORTHSTARS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
5
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
8
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
4
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
5
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
2
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
6
WED NOV 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
SELECTS
7
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
STORM
7
SUN NOV 27 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
10
FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM  
JUNIORS
2
FLAMES
3
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
SELECTS
7
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
SELECTS
14
SAT DEC 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
9
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
12
NORTHSTARS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
STORM
7
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
5
SELECTS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
6
SELECTS
1
TUE JAN 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 3:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
5
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
7
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
11
NORTHSTARS
6
THU JAN 12 at 7:30PM
STORM
2
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
5
NORTHSTARS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
8
NORTHSTARS
11
FRI JAN 20 at 4:45PM
JUNIORS
11
FLAMES
2
FRI JAN 20 at 6:15PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
7
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
4
SAT JAN 21 at 9:15AM
FLAMES
0
STORM
3
SAT JAN 21 at 9:30AM
NORTHSTARS
4
JUNIORS
11
SAT JAN 21 at 9:45AM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
STORM
8
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
FLAMES
4
SELECTS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
ISLANDERS
1
JUNIORS
4
SUN JAN 22 at 9:00AM
SELECTS
10
NORTHSTARS
9
SUN JAN 22 at 9:15AM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
6
SUN JAN 22 at 12:15PM
JUNIORS
6
FLAMES
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SUN JAN 29 at 1:30PM  
STORM
1
JUNIORS
0
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
7
FLAMES
2
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
6
ISLANDERS
7
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
FRI FEB 10 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
Pine Creek Recreational Complex
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
TUE FEB 14 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
THU FEB 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
STORM
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
WED FEB 22 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
THU FEB 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
ISLANDERS
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Storm 30 21 8 0 1 43
Juniors 28 19 8 0 1 39
Flames 27 17 9 0 1 35
Selects 28 16 9 0 3 35
NorthStars 29 8 18 0 3 19
Islanders 28 4 23 0 1 9
GOALIE LEADERS

October 29th, 2022
4:30PM

FINAL

Gilbert McDonald Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Norway House North Stars NHNS 1 3 2 6
NCN Flames NCN 1 3 4 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Norway House North Stars NHNS 36 (9-18-9) 2/7 22
NCN Flames NCN 42 (14-12-16) 4/6 14
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
Albert Sinclair Jr. (10)
Sam MacDonald
PPG 19:04 NHNS 1, NCN 2
Carter Bassett (1)
Drake Perch
PPG 18:37 NHNS 1, NCN 3
Richard Ducharme (2)
Lucien Tait-Reaume, Henry Muchikekwanape
12:03 NHNS 2, NCN 3
Henry Muchikekwanape (10)
Lucien Tait-Reaume, Allan Wesley
11:47 NHNS 3, NCN 3
Chris Pynn (5)
Unassisted
9:48 NHNS 3, NCN 4
Dawson Osborne (11)
Henry Muchikekwanape, Allan Wesley
PPG 6:19 NHNS 4, NCN 4
3RD PERIOD
Keisten Saunders (7)
Nathan Halcrow, Albert Sinclair Jr.
11:44 NHNS 4, NCN 5
Conroy Halcrow (6)
Drake Perch, Sam MacDonald
9:48 NHNS 4, NCN 6
Carter Bassett (2)
Keisten Saunders, Albert Sinclair Jr.
PPG 7:40 NHNS 4, NCN 7
Jase Robinson (5)
Lucien Tait-Reaume
PPG 6:23 NHNS 5, NCN 7
Albert Sinclair Jr. (11)
Keisten Saunders, Carter Bassett
SHG 5:44 NHNS 5, NCN 8
Jase Robinson (6)
Unassisted
4:54 NHNS 6, NCN 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jase Robinson
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:17
Jase Robinson
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 14:17
Drake Cromarty
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:30
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 4:06
Chris Pynn
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:35
Jonah Ross-Bradburn
Norway House North Stars NHNS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:19
2ND PERIOD
Team Penalty
NCN Flames NCN
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 16:23
Conroy Halcrow
NCN Flames NCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 7:51
Drake Perch
NCN Flames NCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:54
Sam MacDonald
NCN Flames NCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:34
3RD PERIOD