CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 4:00 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Roy H Johnston Arena
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
TUESDAY SEP. 28 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:00 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:00 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 3:00 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Islanders 0 0 0 0 0
Flames 0 0 0 0 0
NorthStars 0 0 0 0 0
Storm 0 0 0 0 0
Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
GOALIE LEADERS
MARCH 12, 2020

Survivor Series - Game 2 Recap

Survivor Series - Game 2 Recap

Webmaster

In an almost mirror performance from game one, the Cross Lake Islanders put up 11 goals in a clutch 11-6 victory to take the survivor series 2-0. The North Stars would have a deep bench, but Dennis Scatch would put up five points to pace the Islanders. They would get goals from Brayden Whiskey, Wilfred McLeod, Treyton Monias, D. Scatch (3), Kadin Ross (2), Julius Scribe and Justin Dorion (2). Peter Ross would stop 30/36 to pick up the win and secure the series for the Islanders.

Norway House would trail for most of the night, and would not be able to battle back to send the series to a pivotal game three. They would get goals from Tyler McKay, Roman Muminawatum, Keeshton McKay and a hat trick from Hunter York. Goaltender Taylor McLeod would stop 20/31 in a losing effort.

Cross Lake will now move on to the semifinals to take on the regular season champion NCN Flames. The series schedule will come out later today.

RECENT HEADLINES
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN