CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 4:00 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Roy H Johnston Arena
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
TUESDAY SEP. 28 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:00 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 4:00 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 3:00 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Islanders 0 0 0 0 0
Flames 0 0 0 0 0
NorthStars 0 0 0 0 0
Storm 0 0 0 0 0
Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
GOALIE LEADERS
MARCH 18, 2020

KJHL Award Winner - Most Valuable Player

KJHL Award Winner - Most Valuable Player

Webmaster

The Keystone Junior Hockey League Board of Governors are proud to announce the League's Most Valuable Player for the 2019-2020 season. The Most Valuable Player award is bestowed upon an individual determined to be the most valuable to his team during the regular season. 

The winner of the 2019-2020 Most Valuable Player Award is Tyrome Spence of the Peguis Juniors. Spence was a key player in the success of the Juniors. Leading his team and the league in scoring this season, Spence put up a whopping 74 goals and 47 assists in 25 games. His 4.8 points per game helped his Juniors team wrap up third place in the regular season. He also led his team with 10 powerplay goals to go along with 6 shorthanded goals.

Congratulations once again to Tyrome Spence of the Peguis Juniors!

RECENT HEADLINES
FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN