CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
MON SEP 19 at 7:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
6
STORM
11
WED SEP 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
7
PBCN SELECTS
5
TUE SEP 27 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
7
ISLANDERS
4
THU SEP 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
ISLANDERS
5
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
2
FLAMES
5
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
STORM
12
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
12
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
14
SUN OCT 2 at 2:00PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
12
SUN OCT 2 at 3:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
4
FLAMES
5
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
ISLANDERS
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
ISLANDERS
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
TUE OCT 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
THU OCT 13 at 7:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
STORM
SAT OCT 15 at 4:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
PBCN SELECTS
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
SUN OCT 16 at 12:30PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
PBCN SELECTS
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
JUNIORS
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
SUN OCT 23 at 12:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
SUN OCT 23 at 1:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
JUNIORS
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
WED NOV 2 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT NOV 5 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena (-)
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Are (-)
FRI NOV 11 at TBA
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Co (-)
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memor (-)
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memor (-)
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Co (-)
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Are (-)
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WED NOV 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memor (-)
SUN NOV 27 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memor (-)
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex (-)
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex (-)
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SAT DEC 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Co (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
STORM
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memor (-)
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memor (-)
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
TUE JAN 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SAT JAN 7 at 3:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena (-)
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex (-)
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex (-)
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
PBCN SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THU JAN 12 at 7:30PM
STORM
PBCN SELECTS
Whitney Forum (-)
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Co (-)
SUN JAN 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
FRI JAN 20 at 4:45PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Iceplex - Subway
FRI JAN 20 at 6:15PM
NORTHSTARS
PBCN SELECTS
Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Iceplex - Subway
SAT JAN 21 at 9:15AM
FLAMES
STORM
Iceplex - MB Building Trades
SAT JAN 21 at 9:30AM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Iceplex - Flynn
SAT JAN 21 at 9:45AM
PBCN SELECTS
ISLANDERS
Iceplex - ACU
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
Iceplex - Flynn
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
FLAMES
PBCN SELECTS
Iceplex - MB Building Trades
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Iceplex - Subway
SUN JAN 22 at 9:00AM
PBCN SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
Iceplex - ACU
SUN JAN 22 at 9:15AM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Iceplex - Flynn
SUN JAN 22 at 12:15PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Iceplex - ACU
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
KJHL ALL STARS
KJHL ALL STARS
Location TBA
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Juniors 2 2 0 0 0 4
Storm 2 2 0 0 0 4
Flames 2 2 0 0 0 4
PBCN Selec.. 2 0 2 0 0 0
Islanders 2 0 2 0 0 0
NorthStars 2 0 2 0 0 0
MARCH 18, 2020

KJHL Award Nominees - Top Goaltender

KJHL Award Nominees - Top Goaltender

Webmaster

The Keystone Junior Hockey League is excited to announce it's award finalists for the leagues' Top Goaltender. The Top Goaltender award is bestowed upon an individual determined to be the top goaltender who demonstrates throughout the season the greatest all-around ability in the position during the regular season. 

The three nominees (listed in no particular order) are as follows:

Braxton Constant, OCN Storm - Veteran Braxton Constant made 20 starts this season for the second place Storm. In his 20 starts, he put up 14 wins and had only 5 losses. Playing 1159 minutes he made 550 saves on the season in putting up a respectable .845 save percentage.

Drey Flett, Peguis Juniors - Another vertern in net, Drey Flett played in 16 games this season, and put up 11 wins while only losing 4 games. He played in 926 minutes in the crease making 455 saves to put forth a .844 save percentage.

Braedin Melstad, NCN Flames - Braedin Melstad was one of the driving forces in NCN wrapping up a regular season 1st place finish. In 18 games, he won 12 and lost 6 in playing 1054 minutes in the paint. Allowing only 88 goals, he made 541 saves for a league leading .860 save percentage.

Congratulations to all of the nominees!

The League Top Goaltender will be announced on March 23, 2020. Keep an eye on the league website and social media for further details. 

RECENT HEADLINES
Stream Every KJHL Game Live:

        

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN