CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
JUNIORS
8
THURSDAY FEB. 3 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
14
ISLANDERS
6
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
ISLANDERS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 6:15 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
2
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
7
NORTHSTARS
5
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
NORTHSTARS
8
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:45 PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
3
TUESDAY FEB. 8 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
7
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ISLANDERS
5
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
14
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
NORTHSTARS
4
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
2
JUNIORS
12
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
8
NORTHSTARS
3
TUESDAY FEB. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
9
ISLANDERS
3
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
5
THURSDAY FEB. 17 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
JUNIORS
11
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
12
NORTHSTARS
6
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
7
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
3
NORTHSTARS
7
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
4
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
7
FLAMES
11
THURSDAY FEB. 24 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
STORM
2
FRIDAY FEB. 25 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
4
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
STORM
15
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
NORTHSTARS
4
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 2:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
9
TUESDAY MAR. 1 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
1
STORM
6
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
8
STORM
4
SATURDAY MAR. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
3
FLAMES
8
SUNDAY MAR. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
10
STORM
1
TUESDAY MAR. 8 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
3
NORTHSTARS
13
WEDNESDAY MAR. 9 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
14
ISLANDERS
4
THURSDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
STORM
13
THURSDAY MAR. 10 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
4
FLAMES
8
SATURDAY MAR. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
JUNIORS
17
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
4
JUNIORS
15
MONDAY MAR. 14 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
22
TUESDAY MAR. 15 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
6
NORTHSTARS
7
WEDNESDAY MAR. 16 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ISLANDERS
1
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
6
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 1:30 PM
STORM
1
FLAMES
5
SUNDAY MAR. 20 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
1
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
5
STORM
4
SATURDAY MAR. 26 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
11
NORTHSTARS
2
SATURDAY APR. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
6
SUNDAY APR. 3 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY APR. 9 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
1
SUNDAY APR. 10 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
8
FLAMES
6
WEDNESDAY APR. 20 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
JUNIORS
1
TUESDAY APR. 26 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4

October 9th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL

Gilbert McDonald Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
OCN Storm OCN 2 1 0 3
NCN Flames NCN 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
OCN Storm OCN 39 (15-11-13) 2/7 22
NCN Flames NCN 34 (15-8-11) 0/5 28
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Troy Head
Unassisted
10:47 OCN 1, NCN 0
Blaine Dorian
Chavez Constant
PPG 8:39 OCN 2, NCN 0
2ND PERIOD
Sheldon Chartier
Blaine Dorian
PPG 2:57 OCN 3, NCN 0
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jeritt Cowley
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 16:12

AB

AB
Albert Berard
NCN Flames NCN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 9:59

AB

AB
Albert Berard
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 9:59

RL

RL
Riley Locke
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:35
2ND PERIOD
Chris Pynn
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:57
Roger Houle Jr.
OCN Storm OCN
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 13:52
Keistin Saunders
NCN Flames NCN
Misconduct 2 MinutesMins. 13:52
Diego Redhead
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:28
Ron Campbell
OCN Storm OCN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 8:04

RL

RL
Riley Locke
NCN Flames NCN
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 7:17
Hutton Hurst-Foster
OCN Storm OCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:20
Braedin Melsted
NCN Flames NCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 3:20
Jase Robinson
NCN Flames NCN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:20
T
Team Penalty
OCN Storm OCN
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 1:47
3RD PERIOD
Conroy Halcrow
OCN Storm OCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:36

RL

RL
Riley Locke
NCN Flames NCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:35
Chavez Constant
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:02
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 N. Sinclair Jr. ST W Nolan Sinclair Jr. ST W 34 0 34 1.000 60:00 0
29 T. McLeod Taylor McLeod 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NCN FLAMES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Melsted ST L Braedin Melsted ST L 39 3 36 .923 60:00 2
31 T. Linklater Tristan Linklater 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1
Attendance: -
Referee: Andrew Arksey (116)
Referee: Chase Austin
Linesman: Chris Hastie
Linesman: Nigel Settee

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2022, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN