CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PEGUIS JUNIORS
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
11
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 4:00 PM
STORM
14
ISLANDERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
STORM
3
FLAMES
0
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
ISLANDERS
6
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
STORM
5
ISLANDERS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
9
JUNIORS
1
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 7:00 PM
FLAMES
5
ISLANDERS
0
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
ISLANDERS
4
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
5
ISLANDERS
7
WEDNESDAY OCT. 27 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
1
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
STORM
6
JUNIORS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 1:30 PM
STORM
4
JUNIORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
4
STORM
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
2
STORM
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
11
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
12
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
5
STORM
9
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
7
FLAMES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
0
STORM
1
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
4
FLAMES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
STORM
4
ISLANDERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
7
NORTHSTARS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
STORM
11
ISLANDERS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
1
NORTHSTARS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY DEC. 7 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
THURSDAY DEC. 9 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 1:30 PM
STORM
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
TUESDAY DEC. 21 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
WEDNESDAY DEC. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 1 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 7:00 PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
C.A Nesbitt Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 1:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Gilbert McDonald Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 1:30 PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 9 at 7:30 PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
Cross Lake Sports Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
STORM
JUNIORS
Peguis Multiplex
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
MAP
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 7:30 PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
SUNDAY FEB. 20 at 1:30 PM
FLAMES
STORM
Gordon Lathlin Memorial Centre
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Storm 13 8 4 0 1 17
Flames 14 8 6 0 0 16
Juniors 10 6 3 0 1 13
Islanders 9 2 5 0 2 6
NorthStars 4 1 2 1 0 2
GOALIE LEADERS

October 17th, 2021
1:30PM

FINAL

Cross Lake Sports Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
OCN Storm OCN 4 0 1 5
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 1 3 4 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
OCN Storm OCN 47 (16-14-17) 1/2 23
Cross Lake Islanders CLI 52 (18-20-14) 3/4 19
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Pierce Beardy
Sheldon Chartier, Blaine Dorian
12:59 OCN 1, CLI 0
Sheldon Chartier
Blaine Dorian, Troy Head
7:55 OCN 2, CLI 0

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Creighton Sinclair
PPG 4:21 OCN 2, CLI 1
Pierce Beardy
Sheldon Chartier
2:50 OCN 3, CLI 1
Conroy Halcrow
Damon Constant
PPG 0:06 OCN 4, CLI 1
2ND PERIOD

KR

KR
Kadin Ross
Creighton Sinclair
15:28 OCN 4, CLI 2

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Dreydin Garrick
8:17 OCN 4, CLI 3

DG

DG
Dreydin Garrick
Creighton Sinclair, Christian Ross
0:53 OCN 4, CLI 4
3RD PERIOD

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Dreydin Garrick, Christian Ross
19:30 OCN 4, CLI 5
Pierce Beardy
Harlan Jacobson, Sheldon Chartier
14:55 OCN 5, CLI 5

DG

DG
Dreydin Garrick
Kadin Ross
10:00 OCN 5, CLI 6

CR

CR
Christian Ross
Unassisted
PPG 3:10 OCN 5, CLI 7

CS

CS
Creighton Sinclair
Wilfred Mcleod, Christian Ross
PPG 0:14 OCN 5, CLI 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DO

DO
Dawson Osborne
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 15:28

WM

WM
Wilfred Mcleod
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 15:28
Dallas Muskego
OCN Storm OCN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:05

CC

CC
Creighton Chubb
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Match: Attempt to Injure 5 MinutesMins. 1:02
2ND PERIOD
Hutton Hurst-Foster
OCN Storm OCN
Interference 5 MinutesMins. 13:38
Hutton Hurst-Foster
OCN Storm OCN
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 13:38
Thomas Martin
OCN Storm OCN
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 2:48

CB

CB
Charlton Beardy
Cross Lake Islanders CLI
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 2:48
3RD PERIOD
Troy Head
OCN Storm OCN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:25
Dallas Muskego
OCN Storm OCN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:14
OCN STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 F. Martin ST L Freddy Martin ST L 33 4 29 .879 37:27 0
31 N. Sinclair Jr. Nolan Sinclair Jr. 19 4 15 .789 22:33 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 A. Malcolm Alfonso Malcolm 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. McKay Abel McKay 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Halcrow Jay-D Halcrow 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 V. Ross Vince Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 W. Mcleod Wilfred Mcleod 3 1 4 E 0 10
15 T. Colombe Tyrese Colombe 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Sinclair Creighton Sinclair 1 3 4 E 0 0
22 K. Ross Kadin Ross 1 1 2 E 0 0
24 D. Robinson Draydin Robinson 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 C. Ross Christian Ross 1 3 4 E 0 0
44 C. Beardy Charlton Beardy 0 0 0 E 0 2
55 D. Garrick Dreydin Garrick 2 2 4 E 0 0
66 D. Spence Deshaun Spence 0 0 0 E 0 0
71 C. Chubb Creighton Chubb 0 0 0 E 0 5
77 D. Osborne Dawson Osborne 0 0 0 E 0 2
94 J. Scribe Julius Scribe 0 0 0 E 0 0
97 C. Richard Chance Richard 0 0 0 E 0 0
CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 M. Ross ST W Marcus Ross ST W 30 4 26 .867 40:00 0
31 P. Ross Peter Ross 17 1 16 .941 20:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 7
Attendance: -
Referee: Andrew Arksey (116)

Printable Version

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
© 2021, KEYSTONE JUNIOR 'B' HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN