CROSS LAKE ISLANDERS
NCN FLAMES
NORWAY HOUSE NORTH STARS
OCN STORM
PBCN SELECTS
PEGUIS JUNIORS
MON SEP 19 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
6
STORM
11
WED SEP 21 at 7:30PM
STORM
7
SELECTS
5
TUE SEP 27 at 8:00PM
NORTHSTARS
7
ISLANDERS
4
THU SEP 29 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
8
ISLANDERS
5
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
2
FLAMES
5
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
STORM
12
SAT OCT 1 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
JUNIORS
12
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
STORM
14
SUN OCT 2 at 2:00PM
ISLANDERS
3
JUNIORS
12
SUN OCT 2 at 3:30PM
SELECTS
4
FLAMES
5
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
JUNIORS
12
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
16
ISLANDERS
3
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
3
STORM
7
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
0
JUNIORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
14
ISLANDERS
4
SUN OCT 9 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
STORM
5
TUE OCT 11 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
ISLANDERS
9
THU OCT 13 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
4
STORM
6
SAT OCT 15 at 4:30PM
JUNIORS
5
FLAMES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
SELECTS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
SELECTS
6
SUN OCT 16 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
ISLANDERS
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
1
JUNIORS
7
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
14
STORM
9
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
FLAMES
6
SUN OCT 23 at 12:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
FLAMES
12
SUN OCT 23 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
0
JUNIORS
1
SAT OCT 29 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
FLAMES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
STORM
3
JUNIORS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
STORM
10
JUNIORS
11
SUN OCT 30 at 1:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
FLAMES
3
WED NOV 2 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
7
NORTHSTARS
11
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
NORTHSTARS
11
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
7
SELECTS
3
SUN NOV 6 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
10
NORTHSTARS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
11
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
4
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
4
ISLANDERS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
9
NORTHSTARS
8
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
3
STORM
4
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
9
ISLANDERS
5
SUN NOV 13 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
2
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
FLAMES
2
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
STORM
4
FLAMES
7
SUN NOV 20 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
4
NORTHSTARS
6
WED NOV 23 at 7:30PM
STORM
5
SELECTS
7
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
STORM
7
SUN NOV 27 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
3
STORM
10
FRI DEC 2 at 7:30PM  
JUNIORS
2
FLAMES
3
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
2
JUNIORS
10
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
5
SELECTS
7
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
STORM
6
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
STORM
9
NORTHSTARS
6
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
7
JUNIORS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 1:30PM
ISLANDERS
2
SELECTS
14
SAT DEC 10 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
SUN DEC 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
NORTHSTARS
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
STORM
SUN DEC 18 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
TUE JAN 3 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
SAT JAN 7 at 3:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
STORM
JUNIORS
SUN JAN 8 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
THU JAN 12 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
SUN JAN 15 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
NORTHSTARS
FRI JAN 20 at 4:45PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Iceplex - Subway
FRI JAN 20 at 6:15PM
NORTHSTARS
SELECTS
Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
STORM
ISLANDERS
Iceplex - Subway
SAT JAN 21 at 9:15AM
FLAMES
STORM
Iceplex - MB Building Trades
SAT JAN 21 at 9:30AM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
Iceplex - Flynn
SAT JAN 21 at 9:45AM
SELECTS
ISLANDERS
Iceplex - ACU
SAT JAN 21 at 6:15PM
STORM
NORTHSTARS
Iceplex - Flynn
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
FLAMES
SELECTS
Iceplex - MB Building Trades
SAT JAN 21 at 6:30PM
ISLANDERS
JUNIORS
Iceplex - Subway
SUN JAN 22 at 9:00AM
SELECTS
NORTHSTARS
Iceplex - ACU
SUN JAN 22 at 9:15AM
ISLANDERS
STORM
Iceplex - Flynn
SUN JAN 22 at 12:15PM
JUNIORS
FLAMES
Iceplex - ACU
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
KJHL ALL STARS
KJHL ALL STARS
Location TBA
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
SELECTS
FLAMES
SUN FEB 5 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS
WED FEB 8 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
FLAMES
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
NORTHSTARS
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
ISLANDERS
STORM
SUN FEB 12 at 1:30PM
JUNIORS
SELECTS
TUE FEB 14 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
STORM
THU FEB 16 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
FLAMES
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
STORM
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
FLAMES
JUNIORS
WED FEB 22 at 7:30PM
STORM
SELECTS
THU FEB 23 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ISLANDERS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
JUNIORS
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM
SELECTS
ISLANDERS
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L D OTL PTS
Juniors 17 14 2 0 1 29
Storm 19 13 5 0 1 27
Flames 18 13 5 0 0 26
NorthStars 19 7 10 0 2 16
Selects 16 6 7 0 3 15
Islanders 19 1 18 0 0 2
GOALIE LEADERS
Keystone Junior Hockey League
Exhibition Regular Season Overall
SCORING LEADERS
Show More
Show Less
Player # Pos BY Team GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
H. Muchikekwanape Henry Muchikekwanape 20 F ′01 Norway House North StarsNHNS 18 20 35 55 3.1 8 7 0 3 2 16
C. Constant Chavez Constant 19 D ′01 OCN StormOCN 19 26 28 54 2.8 8 6 2 1 1 8
A. Sinclair Jr. Albert Sinclair Jr. 14 F ′02 NCN FlamesNCN 18 29 23 52 2.9 10 12 1 2 4 6
W. Mcleod Wilfred Mcleod 19 F ′03 Cross Lake IslandersCLI 18 27 21 48 2.7 8 5 2 1 0 40
H. Jacobson Harlan Jacobson 12 F ′04 OCN StormOCN 17 21 27 48 2.8 4 7 3 1 1 38
K. Saunders Keisten Saunders 10 F ′01 NCN FlamesNCN 18 14 32 46 2.6 4 15 3 4 2 22
B. Dorion Blaine Dorion 87 F ′01 OCN StormOCN 19 13 24 37 1.9 8 7 1 2 2 6
R. Houle Jr. Roger Houle Jr. 21 F ′02 OCN StormOCN 17 12 25 37 2.2 1 8 2 3 0 34
L. Tait-Reaume Lucien Tait-Reaume 12 F ′04 Norway House North StarsNHNS 15 13 21 34 2.3 1 9 1 0 0 56
D. McKenzie Dwayne McKenzie 10 F ′02 PBCN SelectsPBCN 15 14 17 31 2.1 2 5 0 0 1 28
L. Natomagan Leon Natomagan 8 F ′03 PBCN SelectsPBCN 14 15 15 30 2.1 7 2 0 0 0 4
J. Scribe Julius Scribe 94 F ′01 Cross Lake IslandersCLI 12 11 19 30 2.5 2 6 0 2 0 18
F. Ledoux Frederick Ledoux 20 F ′02 PBCN SelectsPBCN 16 15 13 28 1.8 5 3 0 0 1 16
D. Osborne Dawson Osborne 10 F ′04 Norway House North StarsNHNS 16 14 14 28 1.8 3 2 2 1 1 67
R. Ducharme Richard Ducharme 21 F ′01 Norway House North StarsNHNS 10 10 16 26 2.6 0 7 2 1 1 55
A. Wesley Allan Wesley 14 F ′05 Norway House North StarsNHNS 17 9 16 25 1.5 3 3 0 0 1 42
J. Jacques Jeremiah Jacques 22 F ′04 Peguis JuniorsPJR 12 16 8 24 2.0 2 3 4 1 4 44
T. Head Troy Head 77 F ′01 OCN StormOCN 12 14 10 24 2.0 3 2 0 0 2 18
C. Mcleod Chase Mcleod 4 F ′03 OCN StormOCN 19 8 14 22 1.2 2 1 0 0 2 46
H. Hurst-Foster Hutton Hurst-Foster 15 F ′05 OCN StormOCN 16 7 15 22 1.4 1 4 1 1 1 18
J. Jacques Jackson Jacques 4 D ′02 Peguis JuniorsPJR 12 10 11 21 1.8 1 4 1 2 0 28
D. Pelletier Dyson Pelletier 14 F ′03 Peguis JuniorsPJR 11 8 13 21 1.9 1 1 0 0 1 4
J. Ross-Bradburn Jonah Ross-Bradburn 2 D ′03 Norway House North StarsNHNS 12 8 13 21 1.8 2 3 3 2 0 103
C. Joanis Caden Joanis 9 F ′02 PBCN SelectsPBCN 15 5 16 21 1.4 1 6 0 0 0 16
C. Pynn Chris Pynn 22 D ′02 NCN FlamesNCN 14 11 9 20 1.4 6 5 1 1 1 35
D. Fontaine Dion Fontaine 55 F ′02 Peguis JuniorsPJR 10 9 10 19 1.9 5 1 0 1 0 46
C. Halcrow Conroy Halcrow 24 F ′03 NCN FlamesNCN 18 10 8 18 1.0 4 6 0 0 0 64
J. McKenzie RO Jonah McKenzie RO 18 D ′04 Norway House North StarsNHNS 18 8 10 18 1.0 3 5 2 0 0 10
C. Bassett RO Carter Bassett RO 44 F ′04 NCN FlamesNCN 18 3 15 18 1.0 3 7 0 2 1 6
J. Blacksmith Jayden Blacksmith 77 - - Cross Lake IslandersCLI 10 12 5 17 1.7 3 3 2 0 0 18